http://www.allancup.ca/
Alberta
 
Four teams  have registered as AAA in Alberta
League winner will host the Fort St John Flyers from BC  with the winner advancing to Allan Cup

Innisfail has dropped to AA and Lloydminster who plays in the 
Alberta Chinook league will play in Sask playoffs as usual

River Cree Warriors (Alberta)

Bentley Generals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs
River Cree Warriors
Stony Plain Eagles
 

Semi Finals Series A       Semi Finals Series B      Finals McKenzie Cup
 
 
 

Alberta McKenzie Cup Finals
B.C vs Alberta
Fort St John Flyers
Bentley Generals
All Games at the Red Deer Arena
Bentley wins McKenzie Cup 3-1
Bentley  advances to Allan Cup

McKenzie Cup Finals Game Four Photos

Fort St John Flyers  British Columbia
Thurs Apr 2  Bentley 5  Fort St John 2
Fri Apr 3 Fort St John 6 Bentley 3
Sat Apr 4  Bentley 3 Fort St John 1
Sun Apr 5  Bentley 3 Fort St John 2 
Bentley Generals  McKenzie Cup Champions   (Pacific)
 
 
 
Listen Live Sunny 94 FM
Troy Gillard Play by Play
Listen Live Moose FM
Jon Zacks and Mike Feeney 
Fort St John

 
 


SERIES " C "

Stony Plain Eagles
Bentley Generals
Bentley Wins Alberta Final 4-3

Fri Mar 6  Bentley 4 Stony Plain 1 at Red Deer 
Sat Mar 7  Stony Plain 4 Bentley Generals 3  O/T
Fri Mar 13 Bentley 4 Stony Plain 3 OT
Sat Mar 14 Stony Plain 3 Bentley 2
Sat Mar 21 Bentley 3 Stony Plain 1
Sun Mar 22 Stony Plain 2 Bentley 1
Wed Mar 25 Bentley 2 Stony Plain 1
 
 
 


 SERIES " A "
Ft. Saskatchewan  McEwen Chiefs
Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Alberta  Semi Final 4-3

Wed Feb 18 Ft. Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 2
Fri Feb 20 Bentley 7 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Feb 21 Bentley 8 Fort Saskatchewan 3
Tues Feb 24  Ft Saskatchewan   5    Bentley 4
Fri Feb 27   Bentley 2 Ft. Saskatchewan 0
Sat Feb 28 Fort Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 4
Wed Mar 4  Bentley 3  Ft. Saskatchewan 2
 


SERIES " B "
River Cree Warriors (Alberta)
River Cree Warriors
Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain Wins  Best of Seven Alberta Provincial Semi Final 4-2
Stony Plain advances to Final vs Bentley

Stony Plain Eagles 7  River Cree Warriors 1
Sun Feb 22 Stony Plain 8 River Cree 3 at Millet 
Wed Feb 25 River Cree 2 Stony Plain 1
Thurs Feb 26 River Cree 3 Stony Plain 2 at Enoch 
Sat Feb 28 Stony Plain 4 River Cree 1
Sun Mar 1 Stony Plain 3  River Cree 2 Overtime at Enoch

SERIES " C " Provincial Finals  --  Best-of-Seven  -- March 6th  -  March 25th
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

http://www.allancup.ca/