http://www.allancup.ca/
 
  Past Allan Cup.ca Webpages
moncler pas cher
2003 Dundas Ontario
2005 Lloydminster  Alb/Sask
2006 Powell River B.C
2007 Stony Plain Alberta
2008 Brantford Ontario
2010 Fort St John B.C.
2011 Kenora Ontario
2012 Lloydminster,Sask  
       
Allan Cup 2013
2013 Red Deer Alberta 
2014 Dundas
2015 Clarenville
2016 Steninbach

Allan Cup Champions

Cup Number Year Winning Team Losing Team Host Site Winnng Prov/State
109 2017     Boutouche, NB  
108 2016 Bentley Generals South East Prairie Thunder Steinbach,Man Alberta
107 2015 South East Prairie Thunder Bentley Generals Clarenville,NF Manitoba 
106 2014 Dundas Real McCoys Clarenville  Caribous Dundas,On Ontario
105 2013 Bentley Generals Clarenville  Caribous Red Deer,AB Alberta
104 2012 South East Prairie Thunder Rosetown Red Wings Lloydminster,SK Manitoba
103 2011 Clarenville Caribous Bentley Generals Kenora,Ontario Newfoundland 
102 2010 Fort St John Flyers Bentley Generals Fort St John,BC British Columbia
101 2009 Bentley Generals South East Prairie Thunder Steinbach,Man Alberta
100 2008 Brantford Blast Bentley Generals Brantford, ON Ontario 
99 2007 Lloydminster Border Kings  Whitby Dunlops Stony Plain, AB Saskatchewan 
98 2006 Powell River Regals Whitby Dunlops Powell River, BC British Columbia 
97 2005 Thunder Bay Bombers Montmagny Sentinelles Lloydminster,SK Ontario 
96 2004 St-Georges Garaga Ministikwan Islanders St-Georges, QC Quebec 
95 2003 ile-des-chenes North Stars Stony Plain Eagles Dundas, ON Manitoba 
94 2002 St-Georges Garaga Stony Plain Eagles Powell River, BC Quebec 
93 2001 Lloydminster Border Kings Petrolia Squires Sarnia, ON Saskatchewan 
92 2000 Powell River Regals  Lloydminster Border Kings  Lloydminster,SK  British Columbia
91 1999 Stony Plain Eagles Powell River Regals Stony Plain, AB Alberta 
90 1998 Truro Bearcats London Admirals Truro, NS Nova Scotia 
89 1997 Powell River Regals Warroad Lakers Powell River, BC British Columbia 
88 1996 Warroad Lakers Stony Plain Eagles Unity, SK Minnesota 
87 1995 Warroad Lakers Stony Plain Eagles Stony Plain, AB Minnesota 
86 1994 Warroad Lakers St. Boniface Mohawks Warroad, MN Minnesota 
85 1993 Whitehorse Huskies Quesnel Kangaroos Quesnel, BC Yukon 
84 1992 Saint John Vitos Stony Plain Eagles Saint John, NB New Brunswick 
83 1991 Charlottetown Islanders  Thunder Bay Twins  Thunder Bay, ON  Prince Edward Island
82 1990 Chomedy Laval Warriors Abbotsford Flyers Vaudreuil, QC Quebec 
81 1989 Thunder Bay Twins St. Boniface Mohawks Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
80 1988 Thunder Bay Twins Charlottetown Islanders Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
79 1987 Brantford Mott's Clamato's  Nelson Maple Leafs Brantford, ON Ontario 
78 1986 Corner Brook Royals Nelson Maple Leafs Nelson, BC Newfoundland 
77 1985 Thunder Bay Twins Corner Brook Royals Corner Brook, NF Ontario 
76 1984 Thunder Bay Twins Cambridge Hornets Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
75 1983 Cambridge Hornets St. Boniface Mohawks Cambridge, ON Ontario 
74 1982 Cranbrook Royals Petrolia Squires Cranbrook, BC British Columbia 
73 1981 Petrolia Squires St. Boniface Mohawks Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
72 1980 Spokane Flyers Cambridge Hornets Spokane, WA Washington 
71 1979 Petrolia Squires Steinbach Huskies Sarnia, ON Ontario 
70 1978 Kimberley Dynamiters Brantford Alexanders Kimberley, BC British Columbia 
69 1977 Brantford Alexanders Spokane Flyers Brantford, ON Ontario 
68 1976 Spokane Flyers Barrie Flyers Spokane, WA Washington 
67 1975 Thunder Bay Twins Barrie Flyers Thunder Bay, ON Ontario 
66 1974 Barrie Flyers Cranbrook Royals Cranbrook, BC Ontario 
65 1973 Orillia Terriers St. Boniface Mohawks Orillia, ON Ontario 
64 1972 Spokane Jets Barrie Flyers Spokane, WA Washington 
63 1971 Galt Hornets Calgary Stampeders Galt, ON Ontario 
62 1970 Spokane Jets Orillia Terriers Spokane, WA Washington 
61 1969 Galt Hornets Calgary Stampeders Galt, ON Ontario 
60 1968 Victoriaville Tigers St. Boniface Mohawks Winnipeg, MB Quebec 
59 1967 Drummondville Eagles Calgary Spurs Drummondville, QC Quebec 
58 1966 Drumheller Miners Sherbrooke Beavers Calgary, AB Alberta 
57 1965 Sherbrooke Beavers Nelson Maple Leafs Sherbrooke, QC Quebec 
56 1964 Winnipeg Maroons Woodstock Athletics Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
55 1963 Windsor Bulldogs Winnipeg Maroons Windsor, ON Ontario 
54 1962 Trail Smoke Eaters Montreal Olympics Trail, BC British Columbia 
53 1961 Galt Terriers Winnipeg Maroons Galt, ON Ontario 
52 1960 Chatham Maroons Trail Smoke Eaters Trail, BC Ontario 
51 1959 Whitby Dunlops Vernon Canadians Toronto, ON Ontario 
50 1958 Belleville McFarlands Kelowna Packers Kelowna, BC Ontario 
49 1957 Whitby Dunlops Spokane Flyers Whitby, ON Ontario 
48 1956 Vernon Canadians Chatham Maroons Vernon, BC British Columbia 
47 1955 Kitchener-Waterloo Dutchmen  Fort William Beavers Kitchener, ON Ontario 
46 1954 Penticton Vees Sudbury Wolves Penticton, BC British Columbia 
45 1953 Kitchener-WaterlooDutchmen Penticton Vees Kitchener, ON Ontario 
44 1952 Fort Frances Canadians Stratford Indians Fort Frances, ON Ontario 
43 1951 Owen Sound Mercurys Fort Frances Canadians Owen Sound, ON Ontario 
42 1950 Toronto Marlboros Calgary Stampeders Calgary, AB Ontario 
41 1949 Ottawa Senators Regina Capitals Ottawa, ON Ontario 
40 1948 Edmonton Flyers Ottawa Senators Edmonton, AB Alberta 
39 1947 Royal Montreal Hockey Club Calgary Stampeders Montreal, QC Quebec 
38 1946 Calgary Stampeders Hamilton Tigers Calgary, AB Alberta 
  1945 No Games due to War      
37 1944 Quebec Aces Port Arthur Shipbuilders Quebec City, QC Quebec 
36 1943 Ottawa Army Commandos Victoria Army Calgary, AB Ontario 
35 1942 Ottawa RCAF Flyers Port Arthur Bearcats Ottawa, ON Ontario 
34 1941 Regina Rangers Sydney Millionaires Regina, SK Saskatchewan 
33 1940 Kirkland Lake Blue Devils Calgary Stampeders Toronto, ON Ontario 
32 1939 Port Arthur Bearcats Royal Montreal Hockey Club Montreal, QC Ontario 
31 1938 Trail Smoke Eaters Cornwall Flyers Calgary, AB British Columbia 
30 1937 Sudbury Tigers North Battlefield Beavers Calgary, AB Ontario 
29 1936 Kimberley Dynamiters Sudbury Falcons Winnipeg, MB British Columbia 
28 1935 Halifax Wolverines Port Arthur Bearcats Halifax, NS Nova Scotia 
27 1934 Moncton Hawks Fort William Beavers Toronto, ON New Brunswick 
26 1933 Moncton Hawks Saskatoon Quakers Vancouver, BC New Brunswick 
25 1932 Toronto Nationals Fort William Blues Montreal, QC Ontario 
24 1931 Winnipeg Hockey Club Hamilton Tigers Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
23 1930 Montreal AAA Port Arthur Seniors Toronto, ON Quebec 
22 1929 Port Arthur Seniors Montreal St-Francois Xavier Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
21 1928 University of Manitoba Montreal Victorias Ottawa, ON Manitoba 
20 1927 Toronto Varsity Grads Fort William Thundering Herd Vancouver, BC Ontario 
19 1926 Port Arthur Seniors University of Toronto Toronto, ON Ontario 
18 1925 Port Arthur Seniors University of Toronto Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
17 1924 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Winnipeg Selkirks Toronto, ON Ontario 
16 1923 Toronto Granites University of Saskatchewan Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
15 1922 Toronto Granites Regina Victorias Toronto, ON Ontario 
14 1921 University of Toronto Brandon Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
13 1920 Winnipeg Falcons University of Toronto Toronto, ON Manitoba 
12 1919 Hamilton Tigers Winnipeg Selkirks Toronto, ON Ontario 
11 1918 Kitchener Hockey Club Winnipeg Ypres Toronto, ON Ontario 
10 1917 Toronto Dentals Winnipeg Victorias Winnipeg, MB Ontario 
9 1916 Winnipeg 61st Battalion Regina Victorias Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
8 1915 Winnipeg Monarchs Melville Millionaires Melville, SK Manitoba 
7 1914 Regina Victorias Grand-Mere Regina, SK Saskatchewan 
6 1913 Winnipeg Hockey Club Edmonton Eskimos Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
5 1912 Winnipeg Victorias Regina Capitals Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
4 1911 Winnipeg Victorias Kenora Thistles Winnipeg, MB Manitoba 
3 1910 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Sherbrooke Toronto, ON Ontario 
2 1909 Queen's University Ottawa Cliffsides Ottawa, ON Ontario 
1 1909 Ottawa Cliffsides IPAHUA Champs* Ontario  Ontario 

*Inter-Provincial Amateur Hockey Union Champs

The first Allan Cup was simply presented to the Ottawa  Cliffsides as champion of the league they were in (the Interprovincial
League), much in the same way the first Stanley Cup was awarded to the Montreal AAA.

The Cup was presented in Feb 1909 and Ottawa clinche the Inter-Provincial League title on Mar 6,1909.   On Mar 15,1909 they  lost the challenge to Queens University
Thus there were two winners of the Cup in 1909 and not 1908 as it had been reported

Thanks to Eric Zweig for the correction

Allan Cup wins by Province State
Updated August 13, 2016 8:09

Ontario 49
Manitoba 12
British Columbia 11
Quebec 9
Alberta 7
Saskatchewan 4
Washington 4
Minnesota 3
New Brunswick 3
Nova Scotia 2
Newfoundland 2
Prince Edward Island 1
Yukon 1

Total 107


 
 

http://www.allancup.ca/