"My brother's friend , not bad for my brother's friends , the family has always attached great. Dai Yuqing said "

canada goose jackets

Dong Xiaokui made a knife in the past There was another loud

canada goose coats

Relaxed and long song: the murder of pro-husband so soon? Why expose Zhaoqin paste ah "ah." Dong Xiaokui answer

canada goose chilliwack

Bah! Dong Xiaokui uttered It erupted again back in the game canada goose jacket While she bid farewell to the crowd Family and Friends channel channel confusion canada goose down jacket She could not help but rely on bedpost Dong Xiaokui not and will not answer

snow goose jacket (Ah She thought they could not help but spit breath canada goose down coats Volume I Chapter 049 meets the first two are not the same as many Body without a take-off wing phoenix: Haha snow goose coats Chapter 049 is not the same as the first two of many Dalian Tiger: second-hand woman goose coat Everyone has a sad. On the bottom of my heart Joseph Love: is not a woman who knows what canada goose parkas Where a person locked up in the bridal chamber Yangtze River rolling roll: yo canada goose chateau parka However Wang Shi snow goose parka Last update Get piano: Today is a happy event

canada goose vest So White Horse Master: The last time goose down vest However [Channel] on the East chaos goose vest Dong Xiaokui not help the family of channels [channels] and [friend] sent a message on: today By! Dong Xiaokui also looked angry canada goose aviator hat Two audio channels are a blessing The bank sent a secret chat the other side: worry canada goose hat She made a smiley face
http://www.2010allancup.ca/......... http://www.allancup.ca ............http://www.hockeycanada.ca

Saturday, October 2, 2010 22:08 EDT

Allan Cup Final
Sat  Apr 24   14:00 PDT
Fort St John Flyers 4 Bentley Generals  1   
     Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

Pointstreak Box Score
Photos

1 FSJ Alexander, Todd 1 8:05
2 FSJ Stevens, Chris Noble, Kip Daniels, Kimbi 2 16:44
3 BEN Hood, Scott Hobson, Jon 3 9:09
4 FSJ Carter, Ryan 3 17:04
5 FSJ Stevens, Rod 3 19:43

Goals by Period
Bentley          0-0-1    1
Fort St John   1-1-2     4

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Alexander 8:05.  Penalties: Brough, FSJ (Holding,
Minor, 2 min) 1:05.  Bensmiller, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 3:05.  Deschamps,
BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:25.  Loney, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 11:32.
Noble, FSJ (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 13:20.  Bensmiller, BEN (Roughing
after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:15.  Dicaire, FSJ (Slashing, Minor, 2 min)
14:15.  Martini, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:47. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (Noble, Daniels)  16:44.  Penalties:
Bensmiller, BEN (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 0:51.  Morrison, BEN (High
Sticking, Double Minor, 4 min) 6:23.  Laplante, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
19:58. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Hood (Hobson)  9:09. FSJ - Carter 17:04. FSJ -
Stevens (emptynet) 19:43.  Penalties: Brough, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:31.
Waberski, FSJ (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:06.  Robertson, BEN (Boarding, Minor, 2
min) 5:06.  Brough, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 13:17. 

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals      9   6    10   -- 25  
Fort St John Flyers   9   17   7    -- 32  

 

 


Semi  Final 1     Game Nine
Fri  Apr 23    14:00 P.D.T   17:00 EDT
Bentley Generals 4  Dundas Real McCoys 2
Bentley advances to Allan Cup Final

     Dundas Real McCoys

Box score
Photos


1   BEN    Brigley, Travis   Austring, Curtis   Martini, Chris    1    7:18                 
2   DUN    Jooris, Mark     DeCiantis, Rob   Kuwabara, Ryan  1  8:45                 
3   DUN    Galway, Jerry    Christie, Ryan   2    15:35                      
4   BEN    Morrison, Don  Van Impe, Darren   Smyth, Kevin   3    3:56                   
5   BEN    Bensmiller, Kurt   Smyth, Kevin   3    16:12                      
6   BEN    Cote, Brandin      Morrison, Don  3    19:31
     

Goals by Period
Bentley    1-0-3   4
Dundas    1-1-0   2

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Brigley (powerplay) (Austring, Martini)  7:18.
DUN - Jooris (powerplay) (DeCiantis, Kuwabara)  8:45.  Penalties: Amodeo, DUN
(Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 2:04.  Amodeo, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 5:42.
Smyth, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:04.  DeCiantis, DUN (Cross Checking,
Minor, 2 min) 10:22.  Hartnell, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 10:22.  Bensmiller,
BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 11:52.  Smyth, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:56.
Amodeo, DUN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 15:46.  Shewchuk, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2
min) 17:24. 

 

.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Galway (Christie)  15:35.  Penalties: Kennedy,
DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:00.  Maric, DUN (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 14:32.
Morrison, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:47. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Morrison (powerplay) (Van Impe, Smyth)  3:56. BEN
- Bensmiller (Smyth)  16:12. BEN - Cote (emptynet) (Morrison)  19:31.
Penalties: Kennedy, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 3:21.  Haarstad, BEN (Goalie
Interference, Minor, 2 min) 4:39.  Kuwabara, DUN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:26.
Smyth, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:26. 

SHOTS ON GOAL
Bentley Generals          11   16   18   -- 44  
Dundas Real McCoys   11   14   11   -- 36
  
 


Quarter Final 1     Game Seven
Thurs Apr 22    14:00 P.D.T
South East Prairie Thunder 7 Clarenville Caribous 3  
South East advances to Semi Final
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Box Score
Photos

1    CLA    Peach, Chris        Pearcey, Andrew 1    0:42                       
2    SOU    Fuher, Nick         Crowley, Dane     Krymusa, Tim  1    2:54    1                  
3    CLA    Kent, Derrick       Pearcey, Andrew  1    4:19                       
4    SOU    Kornelsen, Travis   Crowley, Dane  1    6:08                       
5    SOU    Martens, Mike   Cara, Jon  Baldwin, Cory 1    6:46                       
6    SOU    Martens, Mike   Baldwin, Cory 2    9:22                       
7    SOU    Plett, Tim   Crowley, Dane 2    12:02   1                  
8    SOU    Krymusa, Tim    Fuher, Nick    Smith, Ryan  3    1:03    1                  
9    CLA    Oake, Mitch    Crann, Brad   Robinson, Mark    3    14:04                      
10   SOU    Baldwin, Cory   Cara, Jon   Martens, Mike     3    17:34             


Goals by Period
Clarenville.....2-0-1.....3
South East...3-2-2......7

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Peach (Pearcey)  0:42. SOU - Fuher (powerplay)
(Crowley, Krymusa)  2:54. CLA - Kent (Pearcey)  4:19. SOU - Kornelsen (Crowley)
6:08. SOU - Martens (Cara, Baldwin)  6:46.  Penalties: Saunders, CLA (Elbowing,
Minor, 2 min) 2:11.  Smith, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 9:49.  Peach, CLA
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:28.  Wallman, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 10:43.
Fuher, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:05.  Oake, CLA (Too Many Men, Bench
Minor, 2 min) 14:34. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Martens (Baldwin)  9:22. SOU - Plett (powerplay)
(Crowley)  12:02.  Penalties: Martens, SOU (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 1:35.
Krymusa, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 3:51.  Saunders, CLA (Roughing after
Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 3:53.  Harder, SOU (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min)
3:53.  Sibley, CLA (Spearing, Double Minor, 4 min) 11:51.  Saunders, CLA
(Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 14:38.  Saunders, CLA (Head
Contact/Checking, Major, 5 min) 14:38.  Saunders, CLA (Head Contact/Checking,
Game Misconduct, 0 min) 14:38.  Spurr, CLA (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 19:34.
 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Krymusa (powerplay) (Fuher, Smith)  1:03. CLA -
Oake (Crann, Robinson)  14:04. SOU - Baldwin (Cara, Martens)  17:34.  Penalties:
Wallman, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:18.  Chapman, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 3:45.  Plett, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 4:47.  Penney, CLA (Kneeing,
Minor, 2 min) 5:59.  Baldwin, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 11:59.  Spurr, CLA
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Oake, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.
Mooney, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Harder, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 19:50.  Baldwin, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Spurr, CLA (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 19:50.  Butland, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 19:50. 



Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 21   14:00 P.D.T. ......17:00 EDT
Dundas Real McCoys 4 Powell River Regals 4
Dundas advances to Semi Final

Powell River Regals Dundas Real McCoys

1   PRR    Russell, Bobby   Stutzel, Mike  7:51                
2   DUN    Pitre, Dan       Davis, Justin    Kennedy, Mike 2    0:47                       
3   PRR    Russell, Bobby   Benazic, Cal 2    4:09                       
4   PRR    Benazic, Cal     Stutzel, Mike    Mastrodonato, Scott    2    5:34               
5   DUN    Kuwabara, Ryan   Galway, Jerry     3    3:06                       
6   DUN    Davis, Justin    Russell, David   Hurst, Steve    3    5:48                       
7   PRR    Benazic, Cal     Dalton, Troy     Gough, Mike      3    8:35                       
8   DUN    Pitre, Dan    3    13:45    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Goals by Period
Dundas........0-1-3..............4
Powell River 1-2-1..............4

Boxscore
Photos  Game 5
 

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: PRR - Russell (powerplay) (Stutzel)  7:51.  Penalties:
Murgatroyd, PRR (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 0:15.  Mastrodonato, PRR (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 3:38.  Hinks, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:24.  Kuwabara, DUN
(Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 12:02.  Kennedy, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 15:51.
DeCiantis, DUN (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 19:44.  Benazic, PRR (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 19:44. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Pitre (Davis, Kennedy)  0:47. PRR - Russell
(Benazic)  4:09. PRR - Benazic (powerplay) (Stutzel, Mastrodonato)  5:34.
Penalties: Galway, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 4:24.  Kennedy, DUN
(Boarding, Minor, 2 min) 4:31.  Stutzel, PRR (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 7:51.
Tassone, PRR (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 11:20.  Amodeo, DUN (Elbowing, Minor,
2 min) 11:20.  Cominetti, PRR (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:53. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Kuwabara (Galway)  3:06. DUN - Davis (Russell,
Hurst)  5:48. PRR - Benazic (Dalton, Gough)  8:35. DUN - Pitre 13:45.
Penalties: Leibel, PRR (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 10:07.  Kennedy, DUN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 19:46.
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues  Apr 20   14:00 P.D.T.
Dundas Real McCoys 3 South East Prairie Thunder 1
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba Dundas Real McCoys

1 DUN Kennedy, Mike Shewchuk, Shawn 2 11:59
2 DUN Healy, Ryan Kuwabara, Ryan Pitre, Dan 2 17:17
3 SOU Krymusa, Tim Harder, Tyler Smith, Ryan 3 7:42
4 DUN DeCiantis, Rob Christie, Ryan Kuwabara, Ryan 3 9:35

Goals by Period
South East..0-0-1.......1
Dundas...... 0-2-1........3


Dan Turple Goaltender Dundas First Star 43 Saves

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 3
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

FIRST PERIOD -- Penalties: Russell, DUN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 4:14. Turple,
DUN (Delay of Game, Minor, 2 min) 5:17. Baldwin, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
7:23. Grandits, DUN (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 9:38. Harder, SOU (High Sticking,
Minor, 2 min) 16:20.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: DUN - Kennedy (powerplay) (Shewchuk) 11:59. DUN -
Healy (Kuwabara, Pitre) 17:17. Penalties: Hurst, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min)
4:48. Davis, DUN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:31. Harder, SOU (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 10:58.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Krymusa (Harder, Smith) 7:42. DUN - DeCiantis
(Christie, Kuwabara) 9:35. Penalties: Pitre, DUN (Cross Checking, Minor, 2
min) 2:00. Hurst, DUN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 8:52. Baldwin, SOU (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 8:52. Kennedy, DUN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 10:28. Smith, SOU
(Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 16:34. Christie, DUN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 19:22.

SHOTS ON GOAL
South East Prairie Thunder 13 12 19 -- 44
Dundas Real McCoys 8 13 8 -- 29

POWER PLAY STATS PPG ADV SHG
South East Prairie Thu 0 8 0
Dundas Real McCoys 1 4 0

GAMENOTES
Game Length: 2:13 1st Star: Dan Turple (DUN) 2nd Star: Paul Wallman (SOU)


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon  Apr 19   20:00 P.D.T.
Fort St John Flyers 7 Bentley Generals 1
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

1 FSJ Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi Bablitz, Blaine 1 8:14
2 FSJ Alexander, David Waberski, Nathan Derton, Andrew 1 18:28
3 FSJ Derton, Andrew Alexander, Todd Noble, Kip 2 10:44
4 FSJ Alexander, David Alexander, Todd 2 18:36
5 BEN Laplante, Darryl Robertson, Sean 3 8:27
6 FSJ Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi Loney, Tyler 3 9:34
7 FSJ Manitowich, Ryan Brough, Tyler Carter, Ryan 3 12:02
8 FSJ Boire, Evan Loney, Tyler 3 17:19

Goals by Period
Bentley .... 0-0-1......1
Fort St John 2-2-3......7

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 2
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

SCORE BY PERIODS
Bentley Generals....0 0 1 -- 1
Fort St John Flyers 2 2 3 -- 7


FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (powerplay) (Daniels, Bablitz) 8:14. FSJ
- Alexander (Waberski, Derton) 18:28.

Penalties: Alexander, FSJ (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 0:30. Martini, BEN (Charging, Minor, 2 min) 2:43. Kelly, BEN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:33. Stevens, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 9:14.
Brigley, BEN (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 15:27. Noble, FSJ (Spearing, Double
Minor, 4 min) 20:00.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Derton (Alexander, Noble) 10:44. FSJ -
Alexander (shorthanded) (Alexander) 18:36.

Penalties: Loney, FSJ (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:20. Lloyd, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 9:43.
Austring, BEN (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 9:43. Hobson, BEN (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 12:23. Daniels, FSJ (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 12:56.
Kelly, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 14:32. Haarstad, BEN (High Sticking, Minor,
2 min) 16:01. Middleton, FSJ (Head Contact/Checking, Misconduct, 10 min) 16:43.
Middleton, FSJ (Head Contact/Checking, Major, 5 min) 16:44. Middleton, FSJ
(Head Contact/Checking, Game Misconduct, 0 min) 16:44.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Laplante (powerplay) (Robertson) 8:27. FSJ -
Stevens (Daniels, Loney) 9:34. FSJ - Manitowich (powerplay) (Brough, Carter)
12:02. FSJ - Boire (Loney) 17:19.

Penalties: Waberski, FSJ (Roughing after
Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 2:55. Kelly, BEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min)
2:55. Haarstad, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 2:55. Smyth, BEN (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:30. Manitowich, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 5:46.
Noble, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 7:31. Beagle, BEN (Tripping, Minor, 2 min)
9:57. Kelly, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 10:53. Stevens, FSJ (Unsportsmanlike
Conduct, Minor, 2 min) 11:33. Deschamps, BEN (Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2
min) 11:33. Brough, FSJ (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:15.
Brigley, BEN (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 14:15. Cote, BEN (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 15:16. Alexander, FSJ (Inciting an Opponent,
Misconduct, 10 min) 15:16. Kelly, BEN (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10
min) 15:16. Alexander, FSJ (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:13. Beagle, BEN
(High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 17:13. Deschamps, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
17:49. Bablitz, FSJ (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 18:24.

 

Stanley Cup on Display at Allan Cup
Apr 8, Fort St John Press Release

Hockey history will be on display at the 2010 Allan Cup

A large display from the Hockey Hall of Fame, including the Stanley Cup, will be in Fort St. John for the Allan Cup.

Thanks to Troyer Ventures in Fort St. John, residents will get free access to the Hockey Hall of Fame Display during the Allan Cup. The display will include a special visit by the Stanley Cup and Olympic Gold Medalist Denny Morrison.........................Full Story


Renwick Cup
Dundas Real McCoys vs Kenora Thistles
Dundas Wins Best of Three Final 2-0
Dundas advances to Allan Cup

Dundas Real McCoys

Fort William Gardens Thunder Bay Ontario
N 48° 23.143 W 89° 15.033

Fri Apr 2 Dundas 2 Kenora 1
Sat Apr 3 Dundas 4 Kenora 1


Alberta Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Finals 4-1
Bentley advances to Allan Cup


Fri Mar 19 Bentley 4 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Mar 20 Bentley 9 Fort Saskatchewan 3
Wed Mar 24 Bentley 4 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Mar 27 Fort Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 3
Sat Apr 3 Bentley 5 Fort Saskatchewan 3

 


Fort St John Flyers 2010
Allan Cup Host


Ontario MLH Best of 7 Final
Whitby Dunlops vs Dundas Real McCoys
Dundas wins Best of Seven MLH Finals 4-1
Dundas advances to Renwick Cup vs Kenora in Thunder Bay

Dundas MLH Champs 2010

Dundas Real McCoysWhitby Dunlops
Tuesday March 16 Dundas 4 Whitby 3
Friday March 19 Dundas 5 Whitby 4
Sunday March 21 Dundas 3 Whitby 2
Tues Mar 23 Whitby 3 Dundas 0
Friday March 26 Dundas 6 Whitby 5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hockey Northern Ontario Final
Sun Mar 14 Kenora 3 Thunder Bay 1
Kenora advances to Renwick Cup vs MLH Winner in Thunder Bay

HNO Round Robin
Two teams advance to single game final
Kenora Thistles
Fort Frances Thunderhawks
Thunder Bay Twins
, , Fort Frances Thunderhawks
a

HNO Finals Round Robin before Forfeits
Team Games Won Lost Ties GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
Kenora 2 1 0 1 8 4 3 0.6666
Fort Frances 2 0 0 2 8 8 2 0.5000
Thunder Bay 2 0 1 1 6 10 1 0.3750
i

 

 

Thur Mar 11 Kenora 3 Fort Frances 3
Fri Mar 12 Fort Frances 5 Thunder Bay 5
Sat Mar 13 Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 1
Thunder Bay was eliminated but got back in after they protested
use of improperly registered player by Fort Frances
Fort Frances forfeits there two ties and finishes in last and out of tournament

HNO Finals Round Robin After Forfeits
Team Games Won Lost Ties GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
Kenora 2 2 0 0 6 1 4 .8751
Thunder Bay 2 1 1 0 2 5 2 .2857
Fort Frances 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 .0000
i

 




Note: Forfeits are recorded as 1-0 Loss in standings

Thur Mar 11 Kenora 1 Fort Frances 0 ( Forfeit Fort Frances)
Fri Mar 12 Thunder Bay 1 Fort Frances 0 (Forfeit Fort Frances
)
Sat Mar 13 Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 1

 

HNO Championship Game
Sun Mar 14 Kenora 3 Thunder Bay 1
Kenora advances to Renwick Cup vs MLH Winner in Thunder Bay


 

Manitoba Provincials
    
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba   Steinbach North Stars
Steinbach North Stars vs South East Prairie Thunder

South East Wins Best of 5 Man Final 3-0


Mon Feb 22 South East 8 Steinbach 5
Sun Mar 7 South East 15 Steinbach 5
Mon Mar 8 South East 6 Steinbach 3

South East Prairie Thunder 2010 Manitoba AAA Champs

 


Manitoba Semi Finals
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Bye to Finals

Manitoba Semi Finals
Steinbach North StarsManitoba Lightning
Steinbach North Stars vs Manitoba Lightning
Steinbach wins Semi Final 4-1
Advances to Provincial Final vs South East

Fri Jan 15      Manitoba 5 Steinbach  2 at  Beausejour
Sat Jan 16    Steinbach 6  Manitoba 5 at Landmark

Tues Jan 26  Steinbach 12 Manitoba 5

Fri Feb 5      Steinbach  5  Manitoba 4 at Warren 

Tues Feb 9   Steinbach  6 Manitoba 4 at Ile Des Chenes

 


Download all AAA Arenas to your GPS

I have just updated my AAA Arena file to include the Clarenville Events Centre
15 Blackmore Ave Clarenville Newfoundland 48.161334, -53.986130

http://www.poifriend.com/poigroup.php?poigroup_id=28740


Screenshot of Garmin Oregon GPS showing AAA Rinks



 

Allan Cup 2010
Apr 19-24
Hosted by the Fort St. John Flyers
North Peace Arena

 http://www.2010allancup.ca

Apr 19-24  2010   Fort St John  British Columbia
http://www.fsjflyers.ca/

Ticket Information
2010 Allan Cup Tickets

Reserved Seats $165  plus fees and shipping
You will be guaranteed the same seats in the North Peace Arena for all 11 games
 

General Admission   $110 plus fees and shipping
The General Admission package which will get you access to all 11 games in the General Admission/Standing Room areas of the North Peace Arena 
 

Individual game day walk-up tickets
Individual game day walk-up tickets will only be available after the tournament begins on April 19th and at increased prices.


Where to purchase tickets

1. Purchase online 
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts
You can purchase your ticket package(s) online at 
http://www.fsjflyers.ca/

http://www.2010allancup.ca/
 

2. Purchase in person
Purchase in person at the North Peace Cultural Centre on 100th Avenue open Monday to Friday from 9am to 5pm, or the Fort St. John Visitor Information Centre on 100th Street open Monday to Friday from 9am to 5pm. All tickets will then be mailed. If available, ticket packages purchased after March 31, 2010 will not be mailed and will require pick up in Fort St. John

North Peace Cultural Centre 
10015-100th Avenue, Fort St John, BC V1J 1Y7 
(250) 785-1992
GPS Coordinates for Cultural Centre
N 56 14.787  W 120 50.865

Fort St. John Visitor Information Centre
9522 100th Street, Fort St John, BC V1J 3X6
(250) 785-3033
GPS Coordinates for Visitor Centre
N56 14.502  W120 50.850


Email Fort St John for Info
Email  Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts
 
 
 
 
 
 

Future Allan Cups

2010 Fort St John British Columbia
2011 Kenora (Hockey Northwestern Ontario)
2012 Saskatchewan Hockey Association
2013 Hockey Alberta
2014 Ontario Hockey Federation


Allan Cup Finals
Game  Eleven
Bentley wins Allan Cup
Bentley 4 South East 3    0T/2
Fri  Apr 17  16:00 C.D.T.

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
South East  1-1-1-0-0    3
Bentley       0-2-1-0-1    4 

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Semi Finals
Game  Nine
Bentley advances to Final
Bentley 8 Thunder Bay 1
Fri  Apr 17  16:00 C.D.T.


Goals by Period
Thunder Bay  0-0-1   1
Bentley        5-3-0    8

Boxscore
Game Sheet
 
 



 

Allan Cup Quarter Final 
Game Seven
Thunder Bay advances to Semi Final

Thurs   Apr 16   16:00 C.D.T.
Thunder Bay 3 Lloydminster 2   OT1

Lloydminster Border Kings

Goals by Period
Thunder Bay  1-0-1-1    3
Lloydminster  2-0-0-0    2


Thunder Bay's First Goal

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Division Leaders South East and Bentley get bye to Semi Finals

Final Round Robin Division One Standings
1 South East        0.58824
2.Lloydminster   0.45455
3.Dundas           0.45000

Final  Round Robin Division Two Standings
1.Bentley            0.8235 
2.Steinbach         0.5833 
3.Thunder Bay   0 .0666 
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
South East wins Division One on goal differential
Wed   Apr 15   16:00 C.D.T.
Dundas  7  South East 6

Dundas needed a two goal win to take second place which is why
they pulled the goalie  twice with a one goal lead

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
 

Goals by Period
South East  2-2-2   6
Dundas       2-3-2   7

Boxscore
Photos Game Five
Game Sheet
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues  Apr 14   16:00 C.D.T.

Lloydminster 5   Dundas  2

Lloydminster Border Kings


Lloyminster First Goal

Goals by Period
Dundas        0-2-0     2
Lloydminster 1-3-2     5

Boxscore
Photos Game Three
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon  Apr 13   16:00 C.D.T.
South East 4 Lloydminster 0

Lloydminster Border KingsSouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
Lloydminster 0-0-0    0
South East   1-3-0    4

Boxscore
Game Sheet
Photos Game 1




Allan Cup on Facebook 


The Allan Cup now has it own Facebook page
Click to Join
 

-----------------------------------------



Northern Ontario
Thunder Bay wins HNO Final 2-1
Thunder Bay advances to Allan Cup
Kenora Thistles
Thunder Bay Twins

Fri  Mar 13,2009   Kenora 5 Thunder Bay 4  OT2
Sat Mar 14 Thunder Bay 7 Kenora 2
Sun Mar 15 Thunder Bay 4 Kenora 3  OT2 


 
 

Saskatchewan
Lloydminster wins Best of Five Sask Final 3-0
Lloydminster advances to Allan Cup

Lloydminster Border KingsWeyburn Devils
Lloydminster Border Kings
Weyburn Devils
Lloydminster Border Kings 2009 Saskatchewan Champions
Sat Mar 14 Lloydminster 6 Weyburn 1
Sun Mar 15 Lloydminster 5 Weyburn 4 OT/2
Fri Mar  20   Lloydminster 6 Weyburn 1




Stony Plain Eagles
Bentley Generals
Bentley Wins Alberta Final 4-3

Fri Mar 6  Bentley 4 Stony Plain 1 at Red Deer 
Sat Mar 7  Stony Plain 4 Bentley Generals 3  O/T
Fri Mar 13 Bentley 4 Stony Plain 3 OT
Sat Mar 14 Stony Plain 3 Bentley 2
Sat Mar 21 Bentley 3 Stony Plain 1
Sun Mar 22 Stony Plain 2 Bentley 1
Wed Mar 25 Bentley 2 Stony Plain 1
 



Alberta  Playoffs 

River Cree Warriors (Alberta)
River Cree Warriors
Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain Wins  Best of Seven Alberta Provincial Semi Final 4-2

Stony Plain Eagles 7  River Cree Warriors 1
Sun Feb 22 Stony Plain 8 River Cree 3 at Millet
Wed Feb 25 River Cree 2 Stony Plain 1
Thurs Feb 26 River Cree 3 Stony Plain 2 at Enoch 
Sat Feb 28 Stony Plain 4 River Cree 1
Sun Mar 1 Stony Plain 3  River Cree 2 Overtime at Enoch
 

Ft. Saskatchewan  McEwen Chiefs
Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Alberta  Semi Final 4-3

Wed Feb 18 Ft. Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 2
Fri Feb 20 Bentley 7 Fort Saskatchewan 2
Sat Feb 21 Bentley 8 Fort Saskatchewan 3
Tues Feb 24  Ft Saskatchewan   5    Bentley 4
Fri Feb 27   Bentley 2 Ft. Saskatchewan 0
Sat Feb 28 Fort Saskatchewan 5 Bentley 4
Wed Mar 4  Bentley 3  Ft. Saskatchewan 2



 



Allan Cup Finals
Hockey AlbertaOntario Hockey Association

Pacific vs Host
Brantford Blast 3   Bentley Generals 1
Sat Apr 19    15:00
Brantford Blast Allan Cup Hosts
Pointstreak Live Scoring 

Game Photos

Goals by Period
Bentley    0-1-0    1
Brantford  2-1-0    3


 



 

Corner Brook Royals 1985
Allan Cup Loss Big Disappointment
 

Allan Cup winner Charlie Teno dies at 97
Windsor Star Apr 12
 
 
 
 

http://www.allancupkenora2011.ca/



Tournament MVP:
Rod Stevens Fort St. John

All Star Team
Goalie Jordan Alford Bentley

Defenseman Dane Crowley - South East
Defenseman Andrew Derton - Fort St. John

Forward Rod Stevens - Fort St. John
Forward Sean Robertson - Bentley
Forward Chris Stevens - Fort St. John


 

Semi Final 2   Game Ten
Fri  Apr 23   20:00 P.D.T. .....23:00 E.D.T
Fort St John Flyers 7 South East Prairie Thunder 3
Fort St John advances to Allan Cup Final

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba    Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

Box score
Photos

Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

1 FSJ Stevens, Chris Lloyd, Donny Stevens, Rod 1 19:22
2 FSJ Lewis, Bryan Waberski, Nathan Alexander, Todd 2 4:42
3 FSJ Stevens, Chris Stevens, Rod 2 5:19
4 FSJ Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi 2 8:04 1
5 SOU Wallman, Paul Cara, Jon Martens, Mike 2 9:36
6 SOU Kornelsen, Travis Harder, Tyler Luschinski, Kyle 2 15:11
7 FSJ Noble, Kip Lewis, Bryan Alexander, David 3 2:14
8 SOU Smith, Ryan Crowley, Dane Luschinski, Kyle 3 5:39 1
9 FSJ Stevens, Chris Stevens, Rod 3 12:33 1
10 FSJ Stevens, Rod Lewis, Bryan 3 12:54

Goals by Period
South East     0-2-1    3
Fort St John   1-3-3    7

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (powerplay) (Lloyd, Stevens) 19:22.
Penalties: Alexander, FSJ (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:02. Butland, SOU
(Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 5:02. Waberski, FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
10:43. Dicaire, FSJ (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 14:33. Cara, SOU (Holding, Minor,
2 min) 18:19.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Lewis (Waberski, Alexander) 4:42. FSJ - Stevens
(Stevens) 5:19. FSJ - Stevens (shorthanded) (Daniels) 8:04. SOU - Wallman
(Cara, Martens) 9:36. SOU - Kornelsen (Harder, Luschinski) 15:11. Penalties:
Dicaire, FSJ (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 7:33. Plett, SOU (Slashing, Minor, 2
min) 16:52. Daniels, FSJ (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 16:52.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Noble (Lewis, Alexander) 2:14. SOU - Smith
(powerplay) (Crowley, Luschinski) 5:39. FSJ - Stevens (powerplay) (Stevens)
12:33. FSJ - Stevens (Lewis) 12:54. Penalties: Dicaire, FSJ (High Sticking,
Minor, 2 min) 4:53. Martens, SOU (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 12:15. Alexander, FSJ
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:41. Alexander, FSJ (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:41.
Luschinski, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:41. Harder, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2
min) 15:41. Martens, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:41. Harder, SOU
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 15:41. Harder, SOU (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct,
10 min) 15:41. Derton, FSJ (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 15:42.


 



Note:
Saturdays Final is
not being broadcast live on TSN 2
Broadcast Time is 17:30 PDT
Game Time is 14:00

-------------------------------------------

Quarter Final 2   Game Eight
Thurs Apr 22   20:00 P.D.T. .....23:00 E.D.T
Bentley Generals 5  Powell River Regals 1
Bentley advances to Semi Final

Powell River Regals   

Box Score
Photos

Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

1   BEN    Austring, Curtis   Robertson, Sean    Vandermeer, Joe 1  18:34                 
2   BEN    Smyth, Kevin Bensmiller, Kurt   Van Impe, Darren 2    15:49                      
3   BEN    Haarstad, Tyler  Vandermeer, Joe    Cote, Brandin 2    16:03                      
4   PRR    Leibel, Tyler  Russell, Bobby     Stutzel, Mike  2    16:27                      
5   BEN    Robertson, Sean    Austring, Curtis   Brigley, Travis   2    16:42                      
6   BEN    Brigley, Travis  Van Impe, Darren   Alford, Jordan  3    3:45  
                     

Goals by Period
Powell River    0-1-0     1
Bentley          1-3-1     5

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Austring (powerplay) (Robertson, Vandermeer)
18:34.  Penalties: Smyth, BEN (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 3:39.  Tarr, PRR
(Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 11:45.  Dalton, PRR (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 14:05.
Smyth, BEN (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 14:42.  Shepheard, PRR (Cross
Checking, Minor, 2 min) 14:42.  Gow, PRR (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 18:17.
Martini, BEN (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 19:15.  Benazic, PRR (Holding, Minor, 2
min) 19:15.  Kelly, BEN (Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 19:48. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Smyth (Bensmiller, Van Impe)  15:49. BEN -
Haarstad (Vandermeer, Cote)  16:03. PRR - Leibel (Russell, Stutzel)  16:27. BEN
- Robertson (Austring, Brigley)  16:42.  Penalties: Cote, BEN (Slashing, Minor,
2 min) 4:13.  Tarr, PRR (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 6:41.  Stutzel, PRR (Slashing,
Minor, 2 min) 19:54. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Brigley (Van Impe, Alford)  3:45.  Penalties:
Claffey, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 5:42.  Bensmiller, BEN (Holding, Minor, 2
min) 9:06.  Dalton, PRR (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 11:44.  Smyth, BEN
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 18:02.  Cote, BEN (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 18:48. 
 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 21    20:00 P.D.T. .....23:00 E.D.T
Bentley Generals 7   Clarenville Caribous 2

1   BEN    Haarstad, Tyler   Martini, ChrisCote, Brandin 1 14:09                      
2   BEN    Robertson, Sean   Austring, Curtis  1 16:20                      
3   BEN    Kelly, Diarmuid   Hobson, Jon Hood, Scott    1    18:54                      
4   CLA    Peach, Chris     2    0:34                       
5   BEN    Kelly, Diarmuid   Hood, Scott  2    3:59                       
6   BEN    Brigley, Travis   Laplante, Darryl   Robertson, Sean 2    5:11                 
7   CLA    Oake, Mitch Chapman, Travis  Pearcey, Andrew    3 4:58                       
8   BEN    Hobson, Jon       Cote, Brandin    3    12:23              
9   BEN    Kelly, Diarmuid   Bensmiller, Kurt   3    16:44      
               
 

Goals by Period
Bentley.....3-2-2.......7
Clarenville.0-1-1.......2


Photos  Game 6
Box Score
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: BEN - Haarstad (Martini, Cote)  14:09. BEN - Robertson
(Austring)  16:20. BEN - Kelly (Hobson, Hood)  18:54.  Penalties: Austring, BEN
(Goalie Interference, Minor, 2 min) 0:22.  Beagle, BEN (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min)
3:27.  Kent, CLA (Holding Stick, Minor, 2 min) 4:53.  Beagle, BEN (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 9:57.  Beagle, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 9:57.  Peach, CLA
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 9:57.  Player, BEN (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct,
10 min) 9:57.  Saunders, CLA (Inciting an Opponent, Misconduct, 10 min) 9:57.
Laplante, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:43.  Kelly, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
16:44. 

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Peach 0:34. BEN - Kelly (Hood)  3:59. BEN -
Brigley (powerplay) (Laplante, Robertson)  5:11.  Penalties: Deschamps, BEN
(Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 1:02.  Picco, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 1:02.
Chapman, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 1:02.  Stoyles, CLA (Interference, Minor,
2 min) 4:22.  Spurr, CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 7:49.  Brigley, BEN
(Interference, Minor, 2 min) 8:19.  Spurr, CLA (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min)
10:37.  Saunders, CLA (Roughing after Whistle, Minor, 2 min) 16:45.  Saunders,
CLA (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 16:45.  Smyth, BEN (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 16:45.
Laplante, BEN (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 17:17.  Beagle, BEN (High Sticking,
Minor, 2 min) 17:28.  Deschamps, BEN (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 18:05. 

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Oake (Chapman, Pearcey)  4:58. BEN - Hobson
(shorthanded) (Cote)  12:23. BEN - Kelly (Bensmiller)  16:44.  Penalties:
Lauzon, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 0:18.  Peach, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
6:44.  Haarstad, BEN (Elbowing, Minor, 2 min) 9:05.  Kelly, BEN (Hooking, Minor,
2 min) 11:31.  Player, BEN (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 13:18.  Smyth, BEN
(Interference, Minor, 2 min) 18:13. 

 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues  Apr 20   20:00 P.D.T
Fort St John Flyers 6 Clarenville Caribous 3
Fort St John advances to Semi Final
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts

1 FSJ Carter, Ryan 1 0:11
2 CLA Crann, Brad Robinson, Mark Russell, Dustin 1 6:44
3 FSJ Stevens, Chris Noble, Kip Derton, Andrew 1 10:02
4 CLA Lauzon, Ryan Pearcey, Andrew 2 10:29 1
5 CLA Saunders, Nathan Pearcey, Andrew Lauzon, Ryan 2 14:26
6 FSJ Stevens, Chris Stevens, Rod Daniels, Kimbi 3 6:19
7 FSJ Lloyd, Donny Noble, Kip Daniels, Kimbi 3 7:14
8 FSJ Horst, Adam Shipton, Jeff Fast, Jeff 3 8:51
9 FSJ Brough, Tyler Hofstrand, Mike 3 12:09

Goals by Period
Fort St John 2-0-4.....6
Clarenville...1-2-0.....3

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 4
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99)

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Carter 0:11. CLA - Crann (Robinson, Russell)
6:44. FSJ - Stevens (powerplay) (Noble, Derton) 10:02. Penalties: Horst, FSJ
(Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 2:00. Picco, CLA (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 9:09.
Chapman, CLA (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:37. Dicaire, FSJ (Holding, Minor, 2
min) 16:03.

SECOND PERIOD -- Scoring: CLA - Lauzon (shorthanded) (Pearcey) 10:29. CLA -
Saunders (powerplay) (Pearcey, Lauzon) 14:26. Penalties: Noble, FSJ (Hooking,
Minor, 2 min) 2:54. Shuya, FSJ (Too Many Men, Bench Minor, 2 min) 5:51. Noble,
FSJ (Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 7:41. Penney, CLA (Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor,
2 min) 7:41. Churchill, CLA (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 9:23. Hadland, FSJ
(Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 13:33. Carter, FSJ (Checking from Behind, Minor,
2 min) 15:24. Carter, FSJ (Checking from Behind, Game Misconduct, 0 min) 15:24.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: FSJ - Stevens (Stevens, Daniels) 6:19. FSJ - Lloyd
(powerplay) (Noble, Daniels) 7:14. FSJ - Horst (Shipton, Fast) 8:51. FSJ -
Brough (powerplay) (Hofstrand) 12:09. Penalties: Penney, CLA (Charging, Minor,
2 min) 6:59. Picco, CLA (Cross Checking, Minor, 2 min) 10:29. Shuya, FSJ
(Interference, Minor, 2 min) 13:23.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Fort St John Flyers 11 11 15 -- 37
Clarenville Caribous 8 12 9 -- 29


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon  Apr 19   14:00 P.D.T.
South East Prairie Thunder 4 Powell River Regals 2
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba Powell River Regals

1 PRR Tarr, Chris Dalton, Troy Cummings, Brandon 1 8:24
2 SOU Baldwin, Cory Crowley, Dane Cara, Jon 1 19:41
3 SOU Butland, Dale Fuher, Nick Smith, Ryan 3 6:24
4 SOU Smith, Ryan Cara, Jon 3 7:46
5 PRR Shepheard, Brent Tarr, Chris Cominetti, Glendon 3 8:26
6 SOU Luschinski, Kyle Harder, Tyler Krymusa, Tim 3 16:07

Goals by Period
Powell River 1-0-1.......2
South East  1-0-3.........4

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard
Boxscore
Photos  Game 1
Game Sheet
Hockey Canada Webcast ($6.99

FIRST PERIOD -- Scoring: PRR - Tarr (Dalton, Cummings) 8:24. SOU - Baldwin
(powerplay) (Crowley, Cara) 19:41. Penalties: Shepheard, PRR (Slashing, Minor,
2 min) 1:06. Plett, SOU (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 6:48. Benazic, PRR (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 6:48. Benazic, PRR (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 6:48. Cominetti, PRR
(Hooking, Minor, 2 min) 10:22. Harder, SOU (Interference, Minor, 2 min) 14:45.
McDonald, PRR (Kneeing, Minor, 2 min) 18:05.

SECOND PERIOD -- Penalties: Gow, PRR (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 5:58. Martens, SOU
(Holding, Minor, 2 min) 6:19. Martens, SOU (Unsportsmanlike Conduct, Minor, 2
min) 12:36. Stutzel, PRR (Roughing, Minor, 2 min) 16:02. Plett, SOU (Roughing,
Minor, 2 min) 16:02.

THIRD PERIOD -- Scoring: SOU - Butland (Fuher, Smith) 6:24. SOU - Smith (Cara)
7:46. PRR - Shepheard (Tarr, Cominetti) 8:26. SOU - Luschinski (powerplay)
(Harder, Krymusa) 16:07. Penalties: Fuher, SOU (Tripping, Minor, 2 min) 4:12.
Cummings, PRR (Holding, Minor, 2 min) 8:41. Cara, SOU (Hooking, Minor, 2 min)
10:31. Stutzel, PRR (High Sticking, Minor, 2 min) 14:39. Smith, SOU
(Interference, Minor, 2 min) 18:38. Gow, PRR (Slashing, Minor, 2 min) 20:00.

SHOTS ON GOAL
Powell River Regals........... 11-08-08 -- 27
South East Prairie Thunder 12-11-21 -- 44


British Columbia Playoff
Powell River Regals vs Whitehorse Huskies
All games in Whitehorse
Powell River wins Best of Five Series 3-0
Powell River advances to Allan Cup

  Powell River Regals

Thur Apr 1 Powell River 10 Whitehorse 5
Fri Apr 2 Powell River 6 Whitehorse 2
Sat Apr 3 Powell River 3 Whitehorse 1


Rathgaber Cup
Manitoba vs Saskatchewan

South East Prairie Thunder
Lloydminster Border Kings
South East Wins Best of Five Final 3-1
South East advances to Allan Cup

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba Lloydminster Border Kings

Fri Mar 26 Lloydminster 5 South East 3
Sat Mar 27 South East 5 Lloydminster 1
Sun Mar 28 South East 5 Lloydminster 1
Mon Mar 29 South East 3 Lloydminster 1

 


Clarenville Caribous
Clarenville Caribous Atlantic Canada


 

Alberta Semi-Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Wins Best of Five Semi Final 3-2

Ft. Saskatchewan Chiefs 8 Stony Plain Eagles 5
Sun Mar 7 Stony Plain 7 Ft Saskatchewan 4
Wed Mar 10 Ft. Saskatchewan 7 Stony Plain 5
Sat Mar 13 Stony Plain 5 Fort Saskatchewan 4 OT2
Tue Mar 16 Fort Saskatchewan 8 Stony Plain 4


 

Saskatchewan Provincial Finals
Lloydminster Border KingsParadise Hill Hawks

Lloydminster wins Best of 5 Sask Final 3-1

Sun Feb 28  Lloydminster 4 Paradise Hill 1
Fri Mar 5     Paradise Hill 4 Lloydminster 1
Sun Mar 7  Lloydminster 5 Paradise Hill 2
Fri Mar 12 Lloydminster 5 Paradise Hill 4


Allan Cup Score Correction
Thanks to Eric Zweig of Toronto for pointing out an error in the score archives
In 1915 I had the Winnipeg Monarchs beating the Melville Millionaires from Saskatchwan 4-2
In fact it was a two goal series with Melville winning the first game 4-3 but losing the second game 4-2

1914-1915  At Melville Saskatchewan
Winnipeg Monarchs defeat Melville Millionaires in Two Game Total Goal Series 7-6

Mar 10 Melville Millionaires 4 Winnipeg Monarchs 3
Mar 12  Winnipeg Monarchs 4  Melville Millionaires 2

Melville Millionaires  defeat Toronto Victorias   Two game total goal 15-11  At Melville
Mar 6   Melville Millionaires 8 Toronto Victorias 8
Mar 8  Melville Millionaires 7  Toronto Victorias 3

Melville Millionaires won Saskatchewan championship and right to defend the cup.
They defeated Toronto Victorias, in Winnipeg, but were themselves beaten by the
Winnipeg Monarchs, who had previously beaten Fort William and
Edmonton.

 


Ontario MLH
Round Round Semi Finals
Dundas Real McCoys Whitby Dunlops

MLH Playoffs Round Robin Semi Final
Norwood eliminated after game 9
Dundas Whitby advance to Finals

Round Robin Standings

Dundas 8 Norwood 3   Fri, Feb 19 7:45 pm
Whitby 9 Dundas 2     Sat, Feb 20 3:30 pm
Dundas 3 Whitby 2     Fri, Feb 26 7:45 pm
Norwood 3 Whitby 2   Sat, Feb 27 3:30 pm
Dundas 6 Norwood 3   Sun, Feb 28 7:15 pm
Dundas 6 Norwood 3   Fri, Mar 05 7:45 pm
Whitby 4 Dundas 1     Sat, Mar 06 3:30 pm
Whitby 5 Norwood 2 Sun, Mar 07 7:15 pm
Whitby 6 Norwood 2Tues Mar 09 7:30 pm
Norwood eliminated after Game 9


10 Whitby 7 Dundas 5 Fri Mar 12
11 Norwood Whitby Sat, Mar 13 3:30 pm
12 Dundas Norwood Sun, Mar 14 7:15 pm

Norwood at Dundas Mar 5,2010
Norwood at Dundas Mar 5,2010(
Photo by Karen Robillard )


.


Alberta Finals
Winner advances to Allan Cup
SERIES " B" Best-of-Seven Final
 


Winner advances to Allan Cup
Fri Mar 19 Semif Final winner at Bentley Generals 8:



 

Attention all potential 2010 Allan Cup teams.

Please be advised that there is no need to book hotel rooms for your team in advance. The 2010 Allan Cup Host Committee has blocked rooms in high-end Fort St. John hotels for each participating region. Each team will be in a separate hotel and we will ensure that there will be enough rooms for all team members to be in the same hotel. 
Thank you
Fort St John



 

The Kenora Thistles now have their webpage online

http://www.srthistles.com/



 

Manitoba Lightning

Manitoba Lightning



 

Whitehorse Huskies
Whitehorse Huskies



 

Fort Frances Thunderhawks

 



 
 
 

"Battle of the Border Cup"

In Paradise Hill  (30min East of Lloydminster) 

$10,000 in Total Prize Money 
December  26th to 29th 

* 4 Teams 
*Guaranteed 4 games 
*All teams can dress their provincial  playoff rosters including AP
players 
*Entry Fee   $500 

*Entry Deadline November  30th 

For more information : 
Greg Buchanan   -  (780) 871--1111
Email: hawkshockey@rocketmail.com
Don Proctor   -   (780) 614--5782



 
 

Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs
Fort Saskatchwan has updated their logo
Fort Saskatchwan Chiefs
 


Fort Frances Thunderhawks


HNO
Hockey Northern Ontario  3 teams
Thunder Bay and Kenora return and are joined by newcomer Fort Frances

Kenora Thistles
Thunder Bay Twins
Fort Frances Thunderhawks


Ontario Hockey Association-4 teams
MLH
Dundas Real McCoys
Norwood Vipers
Orillia/Coldwater Tundras
Whitby Dunlops


Manitoba  3 teams confirmed
Selkirk has departed and replaced by Winnipeg Lightning

Eligible Teams:
Steinbach North Stars 
South East Prairie Thunder
Winnipeg Lightning

Date and location of playoff against Sask TBA



 

Saskatchewan - 2 Teams
Paradise Hall Hawks 
Paradise Hill Hawks have gone AAA in Saskatchwan
and will challenge Lloydminster for the Saskatchewan Championship



Chinook League- 3 Alberta Teams
The River Cree Warriors will not be back so Alberta will have
just 3 teams competing for the Allan Cup
, Fort Saskatchwan,Bentley and Stony Plain 


Download All Senior AAA rinks to GPS


 



 

Tournament All Star Team and MVP

Goal
# 1 Brent Zelenewich    South East

Forward
# 4 Nick Smith   Dundas
# 7 Ryan Smith  South East
# 61 Kurt Bensmiller  Bentley

Defense
# 77 Joe Vandermeer  Bentley
# 4 Don Morrison   Bentley
 

Tournament MVP
# 1 Brent Zelenewich   South East
 


Allan Cup Semi Finals
Game  Ten
South East advances to Final
South East 4  Steinbach 2
Fri  Apr 17  20:00 C.D.T.
Steinbach North StarsSouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba


 
 

Goals by Period
Steinbach   1-0-1     2
South East  3-1-0     4

Box Score
Game Sheet


Allan Cup  Quarter Final 
Game Eight
Steinbach advances to Semi Final
Thurs   Apr 16   20:00 C.D.T.
Steinbach 8 Dundas 4

Steinbach North Stars

Goals by Period
Dundas     1-3-0    4
Steinbach 4-1-3    8

Steinbach Online

Pointstreak Live Scoring

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Bentley wins Division Two
Wed   Apr 15   20:00 C.D.T.
Bentley 9 Thunder Bay 1

Goals by Period
Bentley        2-4-3   9
Thunder Bay 0-1-0   1

Boxscore
Game Sheet


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues  Apr 14   20:00 C.D.T.
Bentley  5   Steinbach 2
Steinbach North Stars


 

Goals by Period
Steinbach   0-2-0    2
Bentley      0-2-3     5

Boxscore
Photos  Game 4
Game Sheet



 
 
 
 

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon  Apr 13   20:00 C.D.T.
Steinbach 5 Thunder Bay 0

Steinbach North Stars

Goals by Period
Thunder Bay  0-0-0   0
Steinbach     0-4-1   5

Boxscore
Game Sheet
Photos Game 2

Opening Ceremonies


-----------------------------------------


Allan Cup Archive Scores

Dont forget to check out every Allan Cup game score since 1908
http://www.allancup.ca/allancuparchivescores.htm



Allan Cup wins by Province/State
Ontario 48 
British Columbia 10 
Manitoba 10 
Quebec 9
Saskatchewan 4 
Washington 4 
Alberta 4 
Minnesota 3 
New Brunswick 3 
Nova Scotia 2 
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 
Prince Edward Island 1 
Yukon 1 



Most Wins by City 

Thunder Bay/Port Arthur 10

2005 Thunder Bay Bombers
1989 Thunder Bay Twins
1988 Thunder Bay Twins
1985 Thunder Bay Twins
1984 Thunder Bay Twins
1975 Thunder Bay Twins
1939 Port Arthur Bearcats
1929 Port Arthur Seniors
1926 Port Arthur Seniors
1925 Port Arthur Seniors



McKenzie Cup Finals 

B.C vs Alberta
Fort St John Flyers
Bentley Generals
All Games at the Red Deer Arena
Bentley wins McKenzie Cup 3-1
Bentley  advances to Allan Cup

McKenzie Cup Finals Game Four Photos

Fort St John Flyers  British Columbia
Thurs Apr 2  Bentley 5  Fort St John 2
Fri Apr 3 Fort St John 6 Bentley 3
Sat Apr 4  Bentley 3 Fort St John 1
Sun Apr 5  Bentley 3 Fort St John 2 
Bentley Generals  McKenzie Cup Champions   (Pacific)
 



Ontario MLH  Finals
Whitby Dunlops 
Dundas Real McCoys
Dundas wins Ontario MLH Finals 4-0
Dundas advances to Allan Cup
Whitby Dunlops
Fri Mar 20 Dundas 4 Whitby 1   Game One photos
Sat Mar 21 Dundas 6 Whitby 5    Game Two photos
Fri Mar 27 Dundas 4 Whitby 3      Game Three photos
Sat Mar 28 Dundas 6 Whitby 5    Game Four photos 

Dundas Real McCoys MLH Champions 2009



Manitoba Finals
Best of Seven Manitoba Provincial Final
South East  advances to Allan Cup 

South East Prairie Thunder
Selkirk Rivermen
South East Wins Best of Seven Manitoba  Final 3-0
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Fri Feb 27 South East  4 Selkirk  3 in Landmark
Sun Mar 1  South East  6 Selkirk 1 in Steinbach
Thurs Mar 12  South East 7 Selkirk 2




 


Steinbach North Stars Allan Cup Host



Thunder Bay Twins
Thunder Bay has gone back to their twins nickname and logo


Lloydminster Border Kings new webpage
 http://www.lloydminsterborderkings.ca/
Lloydminster Border Kings


Southeast Praire Thunder new webpage
http://www.se-prairiethunder.com/
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
 



2010 Allan Cup
Fort St John Flyers  British Columbia
The 2010 Allan Cup will be hosted by the Fort St John Flyers 

Port Arthur Seniors
http://www.nwosportshalloffame.com/

Thanks to Kate Dwyer, Curator of  the Northwestern Ontario Sports Hall of Fame for pointing out that the Port Arthur Seniors where incorrectly  listed as the Bearcats, a nickname which did not come into use until 1935



Prime Minister Stephen Harper in Brantford Fri Oct 10/2008


If you joined the 2008 facebook page please add yourself to
my allan cup facebook page as well
 
 
 

Last years cup is at  http://www.allancup.ca/StonyPlain2007.htm


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/