http://www.allancup.ca/
British Columbia
 
 

B.C Finals (Savage Cup)
Powell River wins Savage Cup 3-0
Powell River hosts Alberta Champion
Fort St John Flyers
Powell River Regals

Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup HostsPowell River Regals

All games broadcast by Moose FM Fort St John

March 22 Fort St. John 2 at Powell River 4
March 23 Fort St. John 2 Powell River 5
March 24 Fort St. John 1 at Powell River 3

Regals website

Powell River Regals

http://www.powellriverregals.ca/

Powell Rivers 2012 Savage Cup Champions

McKenzie Cup
Alberta vs B.C.
Stony Plain Eagles vs Powell River Regals

Stony Plain win McKenzie Cup 3-1
Stony Plain advances to Allan Cup as Pacific Rep

Powell River Regals

April 5 Powell River 7 Stony Plain 2
April 6 Stony Plain 6 Powell River 2
April 7 Stony Plain 8 Powell River 3
April 8 Stony Plain 4 Powell River 3

 

Former Savage Cup Winners

2011-12 - Powell River Regals
2010-11 - Fort St John Flyers
2009-10 – Fort St. John Flyers
2008-09 – Fort St. John Flyers
2007-08 – Fort St. John Flyers
2006-07 – Fort St. John Flyers
2005-06 – Powell River Regals
2004-05 – Powell River Regals
2003-04 – Trail Smoke Eaters
2002-03 – Powell River Regals
2001-02 – Powell River Regals
2000-01 - Powell River Regals
1999-00 - Powell River Regals
1998-99 - Powell River Regals
1997-98 - Powell River Regals
1996-97 - Powell River Regals
1995-96 - Powell River Regals
1994-95 - Powell River Regals
1993-94 - Penticton Silver Bullets
1992-93 - Whitehorse Huskies
1991-92 - Abbotsford Flyers
1990-91 - Abbotsford Flyers
1989-90 - No Competition
1988-89 - No Competition
1987-88 - Elk Valley Blazers
1986-87 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1985-86 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1984-85 - Spokane Chiefs
1983-84 - Spokane Chiefs
1982-83 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1981-82 - Cranbrook Royals
1980-81 - Quesnel Kangaroos
1979-80 - Spokane Flyers
1978-79 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1977-78 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1976-77 - Spokane Flyers
1975-76 - Spokane Flyers
1974-75 - Spokane Flyers
1973-74 - Cranbrook Royals
1972-73 - Spokane Jets
1971-72 - Spokane Jets
1970-71 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1969-70 - Spokane Jets
1968-69 - Spokane Jets
1967-68 - Spokane Jets
1966-67 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1965-66 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1964-65 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1963-64 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1962-63 - No Competition
1961-62 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1960-61 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1959-60 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1958-59 - Vernon Canadians
1957-58 - Kelowna Packers
1956-57 - Spokane Flyers
1955-56 - Vernon Canadians
1954-55 - Vernon Canadians
1953-54 - Penticton V's
1952-53 - Penticton V's
1951-52 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1950-51 - Nanaimo Clippers
1949-50 - Kamloops Elks
1948-49 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1947-48 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1946-47 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1945-46 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1944-45 - No Competition
1943-44 - New Westminster
1942-43 - Victoria Army
1941-42 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1940-41 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1939-40 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1938-39 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1937-38 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1936-37 - Nelson Maple Leafs
1935-36 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1934-35 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1933-34 - Kimberley Dynamiters
1932-33 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1931-32 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1930-31 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1929-30 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1928-29 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1927-28 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1926-27 - Trail Smoke Eaters
1925-26 - Vancouver Towers
1924-25 - Rossland Hockey Club
1923-24 - Rossland Hockey Club
1922-23 - Vancouver Young Liberals
1921-22 - Vancouver Towers
1920-21 - University of British Columbia
1919-20 - Vancouver Towers
1918-19 - Vancouver Towers
1917-18 - Vancouver Towers
1916-17 - Vancouver Towers
1915-16 - Vancouver B.B. Hockey Club
1914-15 - Vancouver B.B. Hockey Club
1913-14 - Fraser Mills Hockey Club
1912-13 - Vancouver Rowing Club