http://www.allancup.ca/


Steinbach North Stars
Lloydminster Border Kings
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
 Steinbach North Stars
 BC vs Alberta Winner
Sask Winner
 Manitoba Winner
 MLH Winner
 Northern Ontario Winner
Steinbach North Stars
 Bentley Generals
Lloydminster Border Kings
South East Prairie Thunder
 Dundas Real McCoys
 Thunder Bay Twins
Host
 Pacific
 Saskatchwan Hockey Assoc.
Manitoba
 Ontario Hockey Federation
 Hockey Northern Ontario

 
Divison One Round Robin Standings Final
Team Games Won Lost Tie GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
South East Prairie Thunder (MHA)
 2
 1
 1
 0
10
 7
2
.5844
Lloydminster Border Kings (SHA)
2
1
1
0
5
6
2
.4545
Dundas Real McCoys  (OHF)
2
1
1
0
9
11
2
.4500
Divison Two Round Robin Standings Final
Team Games Won Lost Tie GF GA Points GF/GF+GA
Bentley Generals 
2
2
0
0
14
3
4
.8235
Steinbach North Stars  (host)
2
1
1
0
7
5
2
.5833
Thunder Bay Twins (HNO)
 2
 0
14 
0
 .0666

Round Robin Schedule

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home   Summary Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 13 4:00 Lloydminster South East
 4 
Game 1 Game 1
Round Robin Mon Apr 13 8:00 Thunder Bay
0
Steinbach
 5 
Game 2 Game 2
Round Robin Tues Apr 14 4:00 Dundas
 2 
Lloydminster
5
Game 3 Game 3
Round Robin Tues Apr 14 8:00 Steinbach
2
Bentley
Game 4 Game 4
Round Robin Wed Apr 15 4:00 South East
 6
Dundas
Game 5 Game 5
Round Robin Wed Apr 15 8:00 Bentley
 9
Thunder Bay
1
Game 6 Game 6
For Round Robin if game is tied after regulation  there is 2 min rest then 5 min Sudden Victory Period   If still Tied  game is a Tie

Playoff Schedule
Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home   Summary Photos
Quarter Final Thur Apr 16 4:00 Thunder Bay Lloydminster 2OT/1 Game 7 Game 7
Quarter Final Thur Apr 16 8:00 Dundas
 4
Steinbach
 8
Game 8 Game 8
Semi-Final Fri Apr 17 4:00 Thunder Bay
 1
Bentley
 8
Game 9 Game 9
Semi-Final Fri Apr 17 8:00 Steinbach
 2
South East
 4
Game 10 Game 10
Final Sat Apr 18 3:00 South East
 3
Bentley
 4OT/2
Game 11 Game11

As usual the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.
 For example, if the winners were the Man and HNO, then  OHF would play HNO and the Host would play Man.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division, then the highest seeded team after the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team
and the second seed would play the remaining team.
 For example, if the Pacific and HNO both won their games, then the #5 seed Pacific would play #1 seed OHF and , the #4 seed would play the #2 seed Host.
 
 



 
 
 
 

http://www.allancup.ca/