http://www.allancup2012.ca/.......... http://www.allancup.ca ............http://www.hockeycanada.ca

Lloydminster Border Kings
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Rosetown Red Wings
Lloydminster Border Kings
Stony Plain Eagles
Kenora Thistles
South East Prairie Thunder
Rosetown Red Wings
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts
Host
 Pacific
  Central
West 
 Sask Hockey Association
Atlantic 

 

Round Robin Schedule

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 16 16:00
South East
2
Rosetown
1
Round Robin Mon Apr 16 20:00
Kenora
4
Lloydminster
7
Round Robin Tues Apr 17 16:00
Grand Falls Windsor
2
South East
5
Round Robin Tues Apr 17 20:00
Lloydminster
3
Stony Plain Eagles
2
Round Robin Wed Apr 18 16:00
Rosetown
4
Grand Falls Windsor
3OT
Round Robin Wed Apr 18 20:00
Stony Plain Eagles
3
Kenora
1

Playoff Schedule

Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Quarter Final
Thurs Apr 19
16:00 Kenora
2
Rosetown
3
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 19 20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor
5
Stony Plain
1
Semi Final Fri Apr 20 16:00
Grand Falls-Windsor
2
South East
7
Semi Final Fri Apr 20 20:00
Rosetown
5
Lloydminster
1
Final Sat Apr 21 17:30
Rosetown
1
South East
4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division One
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
South East Prairie Thunder
2
2
0
0
7
3
4
.70000
Rosetown Red Wings
2
1
1
0
5
5
2
.50000
Grand Falls Windsor Cataracts
2
0
2
0
5
9
0
.35714

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division Two
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Lloydminster Border Kings
2
2
0
0
10
6
4
.62500
Stony Plain Eagles
2
1
1
0
5
4
2
.55555
Kenora Thistles
1
0
2
0
5
10
0
.333333

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division,then the highest seeded team after
the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team and the second seed would play the remaining team.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    http:http://www.allancup2012.ca/......... http://www.allancup.ca ............http://www.hockeycanada.ca