http://www.allancup.ca                 http://www.allancup2013.ca.           .http://www.hockeycanada.ca

Allan Cup 2013

Bentley Generals
Fort St John Flyers 2010 Allan Cup Hosts
 Rosetown Red Wings
Bentley Generals
Fort St John
Stony Plain Eagles
Rosetown Red Wings
Kenora Thistles

Clarenville Caribous

Host
 Pacific
Alberta
West 
  Central
Atlantic 

Division One

Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Clarenville Caribous
2
2
0
0
12
5
4
.7058
Fort St John
2
1
1
0
6
11
2
.3529
Stony Plain Eagles
2
0
2
0
4
6
0
.4000

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division Two
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Bentley Generals
2
2
0
0
7
2
4
.7777
Rosetown Red Wings
2
1
1
0
8
2
2
0.800
Kenora Thistles
2
0
2
0
2
13
0
.1333

Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final

Round Robin Schedule

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 15 16:00 Fort St John 3 Stony Plain 2 Game 1 Photos One
Round Robin Mon Apr 15 20:00 Rosetown 0 Bentley 2 Game 2 Photos Two
Round Robin Tues Apr 16 16:00 Clarenville 9 Fort St John 3 Game 3 Photos Three
Round Robin Tues Apr 16 20:00 Bentley 5 Kenora 2 Game 4 Photos Four
Round Robin Wed Apr 17 16:00 Stony Plain 2 Clarenville 3 Game 5 Photos Five
Round Robin Wed Apr 17 20:00 Kenora 0 Rosetown 8 Game 6 Photos Six

Playoff Schedule

Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Quarter Final
Thurs Apr 18
16:00 Kenora Fort St John Game 7  Photos Seven
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 18 20:00 Stony Plain Rosetown Game 8 Photos Eight
Semi Final Fri Apr 19 16:00 Rosetown 2 Clarenville Game 9 Photos Nine  
Semi Final Fri Apr 19 20:00 Kenora Bentley Game 10 Photos Ten  
Final Sat Apr 20 17:30 Clarenville Bentley 3 Game 11 Photos Eleven  

 

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division,then the highest seeded team after
the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team and the second seed would play the remaining team.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

        http://www.allancup.ca                 http://www.allancup2013.ca.           .http://www.hockeycanada.ca