http://www.allancup.ca                     http://www.allancup2016.com.....         ....http://www.hockeycanada.ca 

 

Bentley Generals
   
SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Bentley Generals
Shellbrook Elks
Île-des-Chênes North Stars 
Stoney Creek Generals
Grand Falls-Windsor

South East Prairie Thunder

 Pacific
Saskatchewan
Manitoba
Central
Atlantic
Host

IDC has forfeited both Games
The Thurs Quarter final games have been changed

Original schedule was     16:00    Shellbrook vs IDC
                                                          20:00   Stoney Creek vs South East

Games are now  20:00  Stoney Creek vs Shellbrook
                              22:30 Île-des-Chênes vs South East

Round Robin Schedule


****IDC forfeited their win over Stoney Creek***

Round Robin
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Round Robin Mon Apr 11 16:00 **Île-des-Chênes** 8 **Stoney Creek** Game One Game One
Round Robin Mon Apr 11 20:00 Shellbrook South East Game Two Game Two
Round Robin Tues Apr 12 16:00 Stoney Creek Bentley 8 Game Three Game Three
Round Robin Tues Apr 12 20:00  South East 3 Grand Falls-Windsor Game Four Game Four
Round Robin Wed Apr 13 16:00 Bentley Île-des-Chênes Game Five Game Five
Round Robin Wed Apr 13 20:00 Grand Falls-Windsor Shellbrook Game Six Game Six

Playoff Round
  Date Time Visitors   Home  
Summary
Photos
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 14 20:00 Stoney Creek Shellbrook 7 Game Seven Game Seven
Quarter Final Thurs Apr 14 22:30 Île-des-Chênes South East 3 Game Eight  Game Eight
Semi Final Fri Apr 15 16:00 Shellbrook Bentley Game Nine Game Nine  
Semi Final Fri Apr 15 20:00 South East Grand Falls-Windsor Game Ten Game Ten
Final Sat Apr 16 15:00
South East
Bentley   Overtime
Game Eleven  Game Eleven 

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

Division One Round Robin Standings
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Grand Falls-Windsor
2
2
0
0
7
5
4
.58333
South East
2
1
1
0
6
4
2
.60000
Shellbrook Elks
2
0
2
0
2
6
0
0.2500
Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Division Two Robin Standings
Team
Games
Won
Lost
Tie
GF
GA
Points
GF/GF+GA
Bentley
2
2
0
0
12
5
4
.705882
Stoney Creek
2
1
1
0
5
16
2
.238095
Île-des-Chênes
2
0
2
0
11
7
0
.611111
Round Robin Division champ advances to Semi final
IDC forfeited their win over Stoney Creek

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Seeding after Forfeit
1.Bentley   2.Grand Falls-Windsor   3.South East  4. Shellbrook   5. Stoney Creek  6. Île-des-Chênes

As usual for the playoff rounds the host team always plays the late game even if playoff matchups would dictate the early game
(They would keep the same opponent just the game times would switch)

For Semi-Final games 9 and 10:

If the winners of games 7 and 8 are from DIFFERENT divisions, then they will play the Divisional Champion from their opposing Division.

However, if the winners of games 7 and 8 the two winners come from the SAME division,then the highest seeded team after
the completion of the Round Robin would play the lowest seeded team and the second seed would play the remaining team.

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

      http://www.allancup.ca            http://www.2015allancup.ca............http://www.hockeycanada.ca