Monday, April 28, 2014 7:41
Message Board

        http://www.allancup.ca                     .http://www.hockeycanada.ca          http://www.allancup2014.com

Dundas Real McCoys
2014 Allan Cup Champions


Will see you next year when the Allan Cup is hosted by the Clarenville Caribous
2014/2015 Clarenville Event Centre,  Clarenville Newfoundland   

      Clarenville Events Centre


 

Updated Wins by Prov/State
Ontario 49
Manitoba 11
British Columbia 11
Quebec 9
Alberta 6
Saskatchewan 4
Washington 4
Minnesota 3
New Brunswick 3
Nova Scotia 2
Newfoundland 2
Prince Edward Island 1
Yukon 1

Total 106

----------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Finals
Sat Apr 19   15:00

Dundas wins 2014 Allan Cup
Dundas Real McCoys 3 Clarenville Caribous 2 Overtime

Game Photos
     Dundas Real McCoys     

Goals by Period
Dundas      1-1-0-1         3
Clarenville  0-1-1-0         2

Box Score

Game Photos

 

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Dundas - Darryl Smith (Scott Mifsud) 16:56
Period 2
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (power play) (Andrew Sweetland, Dale Sullivan) 4:10
Dundas - Darryl Smith (Cam Watson, Scott Mifsud) 17:07
Period 3
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (power play) (Brandon Roach) 11:15
Overtime
(no scoring)
2nd Overtime
Dundas - Randy Rowe (Greg Stewart, Justin Davis) 5:25

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 3:14
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 3:14
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 7:39
Clarenville - Mike Dyke - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 9:54
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 17:44
Clarenville - Chris Hulit - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:57
Period 2
Dundas - Greg Stewart - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 3:15
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 3:52
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Checking from Behind) (Game Misconduct) (GM50/51), 0 MIN, 12:41
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Checking from Behind) (GM50), 2 MIN, 12:41
Period 3
Dundas - Dave Bowman - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 4:04
Clarenville - Doug O Brien - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 6:54
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 9:42
Dundas - Simon Mangos - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 15:25
Overtime
(no penalties)
2nd Overtime
(no penalties)


Allan Cup Semi Finals  Game Nine
Fri Apr 18   15:30

Clarenville advances to Allan Cup Finals
Clarenville Caribous
5 Bentley Generals 1
     Bentley Generals       

Goals by Period
Bentley     1-0-0     1
Clarenville  0-4-1    5

 




Photos Game Nine

Box Score Game Nine


Period 1
Bentley - Sean Robertston (power play) (Curtis Austring, Chris Neiszner) 3:53

Period 2
Clarenville - Dale Sullivan (Andrew Sweetland, Cam Fergus) 1:51
Clarenville - Chris Hulit (Ryan Desrosiers, Peter Campbell) 3:45
Clarenville - Dustin Russell (Matt Quinn, Chad Earle) 11:09
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (Andrew Sweetland) 19:13

Period 3
Clarenville - Chris Hulit (power play) (Peter Campbell, Doug O Brien) 17:57

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Chad Earle - (Warm up Violation) (Misconduct) (M100), 10 MIN, 0:00
Clarenville - Chris Hulit - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:17
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 10:09
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:17
Bentley - Craig Weller - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 15:52

Period 2
Bentley - Garrett Watson - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 8:30
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 14:58
Clarenville - David Victor - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 14:58

Period 3
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 4:00
Bentley - Sean Robertston - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 4:57
Clarenville - Doug O Brien - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 4:57
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 7:15
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:13
Bentley - Craig Weller - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 13:36
Bentley - Brett Robertson - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 17:26


Allan Cup Quarter Finals  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 17   15:30

Bentley Generals 3 vs Brantford Blast
2
   Bentley Generals 

Goals by Period
Bentley      2-0-1     3
Brantford   1-0-1    2  


Photos Game Seven

Box Score Game Seven



SCORING SUMMARY

Period 1
Bentley - Randall Gelech (Kyle Sheen) 6:12
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (Chris Neiszner, Craig Weller) 8:48
Brantford - Chris Leveille (Chris Rebernik, Jeff Caister) 13:28

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
Bentley - Kyle Sheen (power play) (Kyle Bailey, Scott Kalinchuk) 4:28
Brantford - Brandon Dietrich (short handed) (Joel Prpic) 15:12

PENALTIES
Period 1
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 3:02
Bentley - Jason Lundmark - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:56
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 14:34
Bentley - Sean Robertston - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 15:25
Brantford - Chad Spurr - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 16:01
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 17:02
Bentley - Matt Stefanishion - (Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (USC), 2 MIN, 17:02

Period 2
Brantford - Chad Spurr - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 7:41
Bentley - Kyle Bailey - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 15:40

Period 3
Brantford - Mark Taylor - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 4:08
Brantford - Jeff Caister - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 14:36
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Miscellaneous) (Misconduct), 10 MIN, 17:32


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 16   15:30

Brantford Blast 2 vs Clarenville Caribous
6
       

Goals by Period
Brantford    1-0-1   2
Clarenville   2-2-2   6


Photos Game Five

Box Score Game Five


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 15   15:30

Clarenville Caribous vs Kenora Thistles

        

Goals by Period
Clarenville 1-0-4    5
Kenora     0-0-2    2



Photos Game Three

Box Score Game Three


Period 1
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers (short handed) (Peter Campbell) 18:49

Period 2
(no scoring)


Period 3
Kenora - Ryan Pearson (Sean McAslan, Dan MacIntyre) 4:13
Clarenville - Rodi Short (Peter Campbell, Cam Fergus) 6:57
Kenora - TJ Sakaluk (Matt Miller, Jeff Richards) 8:58
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (Rodi Short, Luke Gallant) 9:41
Clarenville - Martain Lapointe (Doug O Brien, Mitch Oake) 12:41
Clarenville - Luke Gallant (empty net) (unassisted) 19:36

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Mitch Oake - (Warm up Violation) (Misconduct) (M100), 10 MIN, 0:00
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 9:31
Kenora - Ryan Donald - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 9:31
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 13:08
Clarenville - Mike Dyke - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 17:46

Period 2
Kenora - Tyler Miller - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:24
Clarenville - David Victor - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 15:44
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 15:44

Period 3
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 1:19
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 4:47
Clarenville - Martain Lapointe - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 10:35


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 14   15:30

Kenora Thistles 4 vs Brantford Blast 5

         

Goals by Period
Kenora      4-0-0     4
Brantford   4-1-0     5

Photos Game One

Box Score



Period 1
Kenora - Rob Lawrence (Matt Miller) 2:32
Kenora - Jesse Baraniuk (power play) (Nathan O Nabigon, Marlon Gardner) 3:39
Brantford - Joel Prpic (Mark Taylor) 4:21
Kenora - TJ Sakaluk (Justin Bowers, Jesse Baraniuk) 8:12
Kenora - Sean McAslan (Sean Hughes) 14:08
Brantford - Mike Burgoyne (short handed) (Jon Jankus) 15:06
Brantford - Chris Leveille (Brandon Dietrich, Jeff Caister) 16:49
Brantford - Joel Prpic (Brandon Dietrich) 17:12

Period 2
Brantford - Dave Russell (Chris Leveille) 2:42

Period 3
(no scoring)

PENALTIES
Period 1
Brantford - Jeff Caister - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:25
Brantford - Mike Ruberto - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 11:03
Brantford - Kyle Spurr - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 14:35
Kenora - Sean McAslan - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 16:32
Brantford - Kyle Spurr - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:41

Period 2
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 0:36
Brantford - Andrew Lackner - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 6:35
Brantford - Mike Burgoyne - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 16:39
Kenora - Sean Hughes - (High Sticking) (Double Minor) (HS), 4 MIN, 16:39
Brantford - Jon Jankus - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 19:17

Period 3
Kenora - Jeff Bowen - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 1:55
Brantford - Brandon Dietrich - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 6:06
Kenora - Jeff Bowen - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 11:38


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 16  15:30

Brantford Blast vs Clarenville Caribous

       

Goals by Period
Brantford
Clarenville


Photos Game Five

Box Score


 

Mckenzie Cup
BC vs Alberta
Powell River Regals vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins series 3-0
Bentley advances to Allan Cup

Powell River Regals   Bentley Generals

All Games at Red Deer Arena

Thurs Apr 3 Powell River 0 vs Bentley 5
Fri Apr 4 Powell River 1 vs Bentley 5
Sat Apr 5 Powell River 5 vs Bentley 6 Overtime


Rathgaber Cup
Saskatchewan vs Manitoba
Shellbrook Elks vs South East Prairie Thunder 
South East wins series 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

   

Games in Steinbach,Manitoba

2014 Rathgaber Cup Champs

Fri Mar 28 Shellbrook 1 at South East 2
Sat Mar 29 Shellbrook 2 at South East 4
Sun Mar 30 Shellbrook 2 at South East 3 Overtime


 

----------------------------------------------------------
Ontario ACH Semi Finals
Stoney Creek Generals vs Dundas Real McCoys

Dundas wins Best of Seven ACH Semi Finals 4-0

 
Dundas Real McCoys

Fri Feb 28  Stoney Creek 6 at Dundas 11
Sun Mar 2  Dundas 5 at Stoney Creek 1
Fri Mar 7    Stoney Creek 0 at Dundas 4
Sun Mar 9   Dundas 9 at Stoney Creek 5

------------------------------------------
Ontario ACH Semi Finals
Brantford Blast vs Whitby Dunlops
Brantford wins Best of Seven ACH Semi Finals 4-2
Brantford advances to Allan Cup
 
Whitby Dunlops.

Fri Feb 28  Whitby 3 at Brantford 1
Sat Mar 1  Brantford 5 at Whitby 3
Tues Mar 4 Brantford 2 at Whitby 7
Fri Mar 7 Whitby 0 at Brantford 2
Sat Mar 8 Brantford 3 at Whitby 2 OT
Fri Mar 14 Whitby 5  at Brantford 8



---------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Innisfail Eagles
Innisfail wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Final 4-1
Innisfail advances to Alberta Finals
     

Fri Feb 14 Fort Saskatchewan 3 at Innisfail 6
Sun Feb 16 Innisfail 4 at Fort Saskatchewan 5
Fri Feb 21   Fort Saskatchewan 1 at Innisfail 4
Sat Feb 22 Innisfail 4 at Fort Saskatchewan 3 O/T
Fri Feb 28  Fort Saskatchewan 4 at Innisfail 5

---------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Stony Plain Eagles vs Bentley Generals

Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Finals 4-0

Advance to Alberta Finals

     Bentley Generals

Fri Feb 14    Stony Plain 2 at Bentley 6
Sat Feb 15    Bentley 3 at Stony Plain 0
Mon Feb 17   Stony Plain 2 vs Bentley 3 O/T at Red Deer
Sat Feb 22    Bentley 2 at Stony Plain 0

 

Dundas Allan Cup Logo 2014


 

Clarenville Allan Cup Logo 2015

 




 

 

 

 


Allan Cup Semi Finals  Game Ten
Fri Apr 18   19:30
Dundas advances to Allan Cup Finals
Dundas Real McCoys 4 Kenora Thistles 0
     Dundas Real McCoys

Goals by Period
Kenora  0-0-0    0
Dundas 0-2-2    4


Photos Game Ten

Box Score Game Ten


Period 1
(no scoring)
Period 2
Dundas - Jason Ward (unassisted) 10:54
Dundas - Ryan Christie (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 18:35

Period 3
Dundas - Ryan Christie (power play) (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 4:39
Dundas - Simon Mangos (power play) (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 15:01

PENALTIES
Period 1
Kenora - Sean McAslan - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 2:00
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 3:56
Dundas - Jason Ward - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 11:31
Dundas - Jason Ward - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 11:31
Kenora - Marlon Gardner - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 13:52
Kenora - Ryan Donald - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 19:40

Period 2
Dundas - Simon Mangos - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 14:34

Period 3
Kenora - Tyler Wooddisse - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 2:55
Dundas - Justin Davis - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 5:26
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 5:54
Kenora - Jon Poirier - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 5:54
Dundas - Adam Deleeuw - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 9:06
Kenora - Trevor Socholotuk - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 14:10
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 18:20
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 18:20


Allan Cup Quarter Finals Game Eight
Thurs Apr 17   19:30
Kenora Thistles vs South East Prairie Thunder
 

Goals by Period
Kenora        1-0-2     3
South East  1-0-1     2

Photos Game Eight

Box Score Game Eight


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Kenora - Justin Bowers (power play) (Trevor Socholotuk) 8:46
South East - Riley Dudar (Tyler Dittmer) 16:40

Period 2
(no scoring)
Period 3
South East - Terry Yake (Riley Dudar, Blake Forsyth) 0:41
Kenora - Matt Miller (Ryan Donald) 3:39
Kenora - Sean McAslan (power play) (Jeff Richards, TJ Sakaluk) 13:57

PENALTIES
Period 1
South East - Anders Strome - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 1:46
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 8:31
Kenora - Matt Miller - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 10:33

Period 2
South East - Dale Butland - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 2:05
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 2:57
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:50
Kenora - Tyler Wooddisse - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 7:50

Period 3
South East - Shea Hamilton - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 4:25
Kenora - Tyler Miller - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 10:34
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 12:42
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 19:54



Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 16   19:30
Bentley Generals 1 vs South East Prairie Thunder 3
Bentley Generals 

Goals by Period
Bentley      0-0-1       1
South East  1-1-1     3

Photos Game Six

Box Score Game Six


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 15   19:30
Dundas Real McCoys vs Bentley Generals
 Dundas Real McCoys   Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
Dundas 2-2-2     6
Bentley 1-0-1     2

Photos Game Four

Box Score


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (Don Morrison, Garrett Watson) 1:00
Dundas - Greg Stewart (Justin Davis, Kevin Bolibruck) 12:57
Dundas - Ryan Christie (short handed) (unassisted) 17:33

Period 2
Dundas - Nick Smith (Ryan Christie, Simon Mangos) 3:28
Dundas - Justin Davis (power play) (Dave Bowman, Simon Mangos) 12:39

Period 3
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (short handed) (Shawn Germain) 8:38
Dundas - Greg Stewart (short handed) (Justin Davis) 14:16
Dundas - Scott Mifsud (Cam Watson) 19:29

PENALTIES
Period 1
Bentley - Brett Thurston - (Roughing after Whistle) (RAW), 2 MIN, 3:36
Dundas - Jordan Foreman - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 3:36
Bentley - Scott Kalinchuk - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 10:20
Dundas - Randy Rowe - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 16:55
Bentley - Travis Yonkman - (Miscellaneous) (Misconduct), 10 MIN, 17:33
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 18:43

Period 2
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 4:01
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 6:43
Bentley - Shawn Germain - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 6:43
Dundas - Scott Mifsud - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 8:00
Bentley - Kyle Bailey - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:03
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 12:09
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 13:55
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 15:37
Dundas - Randy Rowe - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 15:37
Dundas - Darryl Smith - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 19:15

Period 3
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 4:57
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 7:33
Bentley - Colin Dueck - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:24
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Roughing after Whistle) (RAW), 2 MIN, 13:36



Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 14   19:30
South East 3 vs Dundas Real McCoys 4
        Dundas Real McCoys  

Goals by Period
South East 1-2-0    3
Dundas      1-2-1    4

Photos Game Two

Box Score


Period 1
Dundas - Jordan Foreman (Blair Stayzer) 7:40
South East - Brad Purdie (unassisted) 16:00

Period 2
South East - Ryan St Laurent (penalty shot) 1:30
Dundas - Simon Mangos (power play) (Ryan Christie, Jason Ward) 6:23
South East - Shea Hamilton (unassisted) 10:59
Dundas - Nick Smith (Jason Ward, Ryan Christie) 12:17

Period 3
Dundas - Cam Watson (unassisted) 3:17

PENALTIES
Period 1
South East - Devon Leblanc - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 20:00

Period 2
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 3:43
South East - Terry Yake - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 5:10
South East - Riley Dudar - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 5:10
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 13:05
Dundas - Justin Davis - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 13:13
South East - Shea Hamilton - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 13:13
Dundas - Scott Mifsud - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:45

Period 3
Dundas - Kevin Bolibruck - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 4:24
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Checking from Behind) (Game Misconduct) (GM50/51), 0 MIN, 4:40
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Checking from Behind) (GM50), 2 MIN, 4:40
South East - Cody Gross - (High Sticking) (Double Minor) (HS), 4 MIN, 10:01


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 16   19:30
Bentley Generals vs South East Prairie Thunder
Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
Bentley
South East


Photos Game Six

Box Score


Message Board is also available for your mobile


Ontario ACH Finals
Brantford Blast vs Dundas Real McCoys
Both teams have advanced to Allan Cup prior to series
Brantford wins Series 4-2 for Robertson Cup

Dundas Real McCoys

Fri Mar 21 Brantford 5 at Dundas 3
Sun Mar 23 Dundas 4 at Brantford 3
Fri Mar 28 Brantford 8  at Dundas 5
Sun Mar 30 Dundas 5 at Brantford 1
Fri Apr 4 Brantford 6 at Dundas 4
Sun Apr 6 Dundas 4 at Brantford 7


Alberta Finals
Innisfail Eagles vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Finals 4-0
All Bentley Games at Red Deer Arena

 Bentley Generals

Sat Mar 8 Innisfail 0 vs Bentley 3 at Red Deer
Fri Mar 14 Bentley 6 at Innisfail 2
Sat Mar 15 Innisfail 4 vs Bentley 5 OT/2 at Red Deer
Fri Mar 21 Bentley 6 at Innisfail 5 OT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saskatchewan Final
Shellbrook Elks   Rosetown Red Wings
Shellbrook wins Best of 5 Provincial Finals 3-1
 
    

Fri Feb 14    Shellbrook 2 at Rosetown 5
Sun Feb 23  Rosetown 1 at Shellbrook 5
Fri Feb 28   Shellbrook 3 at Rosetown 2   OT2
Fri Mar 07   Rosetown 2 at Shellbrook 5



Twitter Photo by Tara Kerber


Twitter Photo by Tara Kerber  


Saskatchewan Semi Final
Shellbrook wins Best of Three 2-0
Lloydminster Border Kings    Shellbrook Elks
Lloydminster Border Kings 

Feb 8   Lloydminster 1 at Shellbrook 11
Feb9    Shellbrook 8 at Lloydminster 1


Allan Cup Tickets

Dundas has now made the ticket packages available for online purchase

http://www.allancup2014.com/tickets.html

 


The Dundas Allan Cup page has gone online

 http://www.allancup2014.com



1963 Windsor Bulldogs
defeat the Winnipeg Maroons 4-1


1936 Kimberley Dynamiters
Defeated the Sudbury Falcons 2-0

 


1984 Thunder Bay Twins
Defeat the Cambridge Hornets 4-1

 


1952 Fort Frances Canadians

 

I have received a few Thunder Bay photos
Here is the 1985 Allan Cup team that was down 3-0 to the Corner Brook Royals
and came back with 4 straight wins in Corner Brook

This pic has been added to the allancup archives as well

1985 Allan Cup Champs

 

 


Blackberry Messenger

Once the playoffs begin I will be sending out provincial qualifying scores by BBM as well as
posting them to the page and message board

I'd like to invite you to chat over BBM. BBM uses PINs instead of phone numbers or email addresses so that it's more private, and you always control who can contact you.

My BBM PIN is 7591e376.

On BlackBerry devices, click pin: 7591e376 to add me to BBM.

On Android or iPhone devices, click http://ca.blackberry.com/bbm.html to download BBM.


 


 





 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/