Friday, August 14, 2015 4:57
Message Board

       http://www.allancup.ca            http://www.2015allancup.ca............http://www.hockeycanada.ca

 


Allan Cup Final 
Sat Apr 18  
South East 2 Bentley 0
South East wins Allan Cup
 SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba     Bentley Generals
Box Score
Game Photos

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
South East Prairie Thunder - Mark Agnew (power play) (Rob Smith, Greg Beller) 14:41

Period 3
South East Prairie Thunder - Shawn Limpright (Terry Yake, Blake Forsyth) 4:24

 


Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Nine
Fri Apr 17   16:00
Bentley 5 Grand Falls-Windsor 4 O/T
Bentley advances to Allan Cup Final
      Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
GF-W      1-1-2-0   4
Bentley    1-1-2-1   5

Photos
Box Score

Bentley Generals - Teggan Moore (Brett Robertson, Keenan Desmet) 6:22
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Colin Circelli (Rob Hennigar, Cam Fergus) 18:42

Period 2
Bentley Generals - Torrie Dyck (Giffen Nyren, Taggart Desmet) 5:53
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Pat OKeefe (Justin Barbour, Rodi Short) 19:59

Period 3
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Colin Circelli (power play) (Pat OKeefe, Cam Fergus) 8:05
Bentley Generals - Josh Smith (Eric Schneider) 12:00
Bentley Generals - Cam Maclise (Eric Schneider, Giffen Nyren) 14:10
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Colin Circelli (Cam Fergus, Rob Hennigar) 19:24

Overtime
Bentley Generals - Colin Dueck (Cam Maclise, Torrie Dyck) 0:20


Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 16   16:00
Grand Falls-Windsor
4 Lameque 2
Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Semi-Finals



        

Goals by Period
Lameque   0-2-0   2    
GF-W       1-2-1   4

Box Score

Period 1
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Ray Dalton (power play) (Steve Yetman, Pat OKeefe) 16:01


Period 2
Lameque Au Ptit Mousse - Michael Ward (power play) (Darcy Tuplin) 8:58
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Josh Day (short handed) (Colin Circelli, Cam Fergus) 12:10
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Ray Dalton (power play) (Pat OKeefe, Steve Yetman) 16:48
Lameque Au Ptit Mousse - Tyler Hawes (Cole Hawes, Jacques Cormier) 18:45

Period 3
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Josh Day (Colin Circelli, Rob Hennigar) 1:06


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 15   16:00
South
East 2 Grand Falls-Windsor 1
South East advances to Semi Final

    SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
Grand Falls-Windsor    1-0-0    1
South East               1-0-1    2

Boxscore
Photos

Period 1
South East Prairie Thunder - Del Cowan (Tyler Dittmer, Dustin Degagne) 9:37
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Danny Wicks (Colin Circelli, Cam Fergus) 12:34

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
South East Prairie Thunder - Nick Cowan (Del Cowan, Blake Forsythe) 1:22


 

Audiocast
mixlr.com/georgescottcommunications/

Pointstreak LIve Scoring


 

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 14   16:00
South East Prairie Thunder 4 Dundas Real McCoys
3
 SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba         

Goals by Period
South East   0-2-2   4
Dundas       1-1-1    3

Box Score

Photos

Period 1
Dundas Real McCoys - Mike Amodeo (Dan LaPointe, Jordan Foreman) 19:53

Period 2
Dundas Real McCoys - Dan LaPointe (Brad Bonello) 6:13
South East Prairie Thunder - Terry Yake (power play) (Blake Forsythe, Riley Dudar) 13:54
South East Prairie Thunder - Tyler Dittmer (Terry Yake, Justin Kurtz) 16:13

Period 3
Dundas Real McCoys - Shawn Snider (short handed) (unassisted) 14:58
South East Prairie Thunder - Riley Dudar (power play) (Steve Crampton, Tyler Dittmer) 15:16
South East Prairie Thunder - Steve Crampton (Nick Cowan, Brandon Lockerby) 17:19

        


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 13   16:00
Dundas Real McCoys 3 vs Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts 5

     

Goals by Period
Dundas                    1-1-1   3
Grand Falls-Windsor    2-2-1   5

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Dundas Real McCoys - Cam Watson (Beni Berisha, Shawn Snider) 2:06
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Cam Fergus (Rodi Short, Luke Gallant) 4:50
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Luke Gallant (power play) (Colin Circelli, Cam Fergus) 12:17


Period 2
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Luke Gallant (power play) (Rodi Short) 0:19
Dundas Real McCoys - Brad Bonello (Dan LaPointe) 4:44
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Cam Fergus (Colin Circelli, Justin Barbour) 11:5
4

Period 3
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts - Andre Gill (Rob Hennigar, Luke Gallant) 7:14
Dundas Real McCoys - Shawn Snider (short handed) (Beni Berisha, Steve Hurst) 13:56

Photos Game One

Box Score

 


Herder Memorial Trophy 2014-2015
Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts vs Corner Brook Royals
Winner will be eligible for 2015-2016 Atlantic Canada Provincials
Grand Falls-Windsor Wins Best of Seven Final 4-0


    
Sat, Feb 28th  Grand Falls-Windsor 4 at Corner Brook 0
Sun, Mar 1st      Grand Falls Windsor 5  at Corner Brook 2
Sat Mar 7  Corner Brook 2 at Grand-Falls Windsor 5

Sun Mar 8 Corner Brook 2 at Grand-Falls Windsor 3 Overtime


Rathgaber Cup
Manitoba vs Saskatchewan
South East Prairie Thunder at Rosetown Red Wings
South East wins Best of Five 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba 

Fri Mar 27  8:00 PM    South East 5 at Rosetown 0
Sat Mar 28  8:00 PM   South East 4 at Rosetown 0

Sun Mar 29 3:00 PM   South East 6 at Rosetown 3



Alberta Best of Seven Final
Innisfail Eagles vs Bentley Generals

Bentley wins Best of Seven Final 4-0
Bentley advances to Allan Cup

Bentley Generals            

Sat Mar 14     Innisfail 2 at Bentley 5
Sun, Mar 15 – Innisfail 3 at Bentley 4
Sat, Mar 21 – Bentley 4 at Innisfail 3
Sun, Mar 22 – Bentley 4 at Innisfail 1




Alberta Semi Final One

1st (Bentley)  vs Quarter Final Winner Fort Saskatchewan
Bentley wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1
Bentley Games at Eckville Arena      Fort Saskatchewan at JRC    
    

Bentley Generals

Fri Feb 20, 8:30pm       Fort Saskatchewan 2 vs Bentley 8   
Sat Feb 21, 7:30pm      Bentley 3 vs Fort Saskatchewan 1   
Fri Feb 27, 8:30pm       Fort Saskatchewan 5 vs Bentley 2   
Sat Feb 28, 8:00pm      Bentley 5 vs Fort Saskatchewan 2   
Fri Mar 6, 8:30pm        Fort Saskatchewan 2 vs Bentley 7        

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Final Two
2nd Okotoks vs 3rd Innisfail
Innisfail Wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1

Okotoks games at Scott Seaman Sports Rink
Innisfail at Innisfail Twin Arena

   
Sat, Feb. 21   Innisfail 1 at Okotoks 4          
Sun, Feb. 22  Innisfail 6 at Okotoks 3    
Sat, Feb. 28   Okotoks 4 at Innisfail Eagles  5    
Sun, Mar. 1    Okotoks Drillers 0 at Innisfail
3
Sat Mar 7       Innisfail 4 at Okotoks 0 
     


Clarenville Allan Cup Links

http://www.2015allancup.ca

2015 Clareville Allan Cup Facebook Page

2015 Clarenville Allan Cup Twitter Page


 

Updated Wins by Prov/State
Ontario 49
Manitoba 11
British Columbia 11
Quebec 9
Alberta 6
Saskatchewan 4
Washington 4
Minnesota 3
New Brunswick 3
Nova Scotia 2
Newfoundland 2
Prince Edward Island 1
Yukon 1

Total 106

----------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Finals
Sat Apr 19   15:00

Dundas wins 2014 Allan Cup
Dundas Real McCoys 3 Clarenville Caribous 2 Overtime

Game Photos
     Dundas Real McCoys     

Goals by Period
Dundas      1-1-0-1         3
Clarenville  0-1-1-0         2

Box Score

Game Photos

 

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Dundas - Darryl Smith (Scott Mifsud) 16:56
Period 2
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (power play) (Andrew Sweetland, Dale Sullivan) 4:10
Dundas - Darryl Smith (Cam Watson, Scott Mifsud) 17:07
Period 3
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (power play) (Brandon Roach) 11:15
Overtime
(no scoring)
2nd Overtime
Dundas - Randy Rowe (Greg Stewart, Justin Davis) 5:25

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 3:14
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 3:14
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 7:39
Clarenville - Mike Dyke - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 9:54
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 17:44
Clarenville - Chris Hulit - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:57
Period 2
Dundas - Greg Stewart - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 3:15
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 3:52
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Checking from Behind) (Game Misconduct) (GM50/51), 0 MIN, 12:41
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Checking from Behind) (GM50), 2 MIN, 12:41
Period 3
Dundas - Dave Bowman - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 4:04
Clarenville - Doug O Brien - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 6:54
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 9:42
Dundas - Simon Mangos - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 15:25
Overtime
(no penalties)
2nd Overtime
(no penalties)


Allan Cup Semi Finals  Game Nine
Fri Apr 18   15:30

Clarenville advances to Allan Cup Finals
Clarenville Caribous
5 Bentley Generals 1
     Bentley Generals       

Goals by Period
Bentley     1-0-0     1
Clarenville  0-4-1    5

 




Photos Game Nine

Box Score Game Nine


Period 1
Bentley - Sean Robertston (power play) (Curtis Austring, Chris Neiszner) 3:53

Period 2
Clarenville - Dale Sullivan (Andrew Sweetland, Cam Fergus) 1:51
Clarenville - Chris Hulit (Ryan Desrosiers, Peter Campbell) 3:45
Clarenville - Dustin Russell (Matt Quinn, Chad Earle) 11:09
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (Andrew Sweetland) 19:13

Period 3
Clarenville - Chris Hulit (power play) (Peter Campbell, Doug O Brien) 17:57

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Chad Earle - (Warm up Violation) (Misconduct) (M100), 10 MIN, 0:00
Clarenville - Chris Hulit - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:17
Clarenville - Andrew Sweetland - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 10:09
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:17
Bentley - Craig Weller - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 15:52

Period 2
Bentley - Garrett Watson - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 8:30
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 14:58
Clarenville - David Victor - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 14:58

Period 3
Clarenville - Rodi Short - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 4:00
Bentley - Sean Robertston - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 4:57
Clarenville - Doug O Brien - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 4:57
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 7:15
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:13
Bentley - Craig Weller - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 13:36
Bentley - Brett Robertson - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 17:26


Allan Cup Quarter Finals  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 17   15:30

Bentley Generals 3 vs Brantford Blast
2
   Bentley Generals 

Goals by Period
Bentley      2-0-1     3
Brantford   1-0-1    2  


Photos Game Seven

Box Score Game Seven



SCORING SUMMARY

Period 1
Bentley - Randall Gelech (Kyle Sheen) 6:12
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (Chris Neiszner, Craig Weller) 8:48
Brantford - Chris Leveille (Chris Rebernik, Jeff Caister) 13:28

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
Bentley - Kyle Sheen (power play) (Kyle Bailey, Scott Kalinchuk) 4:28
Brantford - Brandon Dietrich (short handed) (Joel Prpic) 15:12

PENALTIES
Period 1
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 3:02
Bentley - Jason Lundmark - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:56
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 14:34
Bentley - Sean Robertston - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 15:25
Brantford - Chad Spurr - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 16:01
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 17:02
Bentley - Matt Stefanishion - (Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (USC), 2 MIN, 17:02

Period 2
Brantford - Chad Spurr - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 7:41
Bentley - Kyle Bailey - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 15:40

Period 3
Brantford - Mark Taylor - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 4:08
Brantford - Jeff Caister - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 14:36
Brantford - Joel Prpic - (Miscellaneous) (Misconduct), 10 MIN, 17:32


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 16   15:30

Brantford Blast 2 vs Clarenville Caribous
6
       

Goals by Period
Brantford    1-0-1   2
Clarenville   2-2-2   6


Photos Game Five

Box Score Game Five


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 15   15:30

Clarenville Caribous vs Kenora Thistles

        

Goals by Period
Clarenville 1-0-4    5
Kenora     0-0-2    2



Photos Game Three

Box Score Game Three


Period 1
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers (short handed) (Peter Campbell) 18:49

Period 2
(no scoring)


Period 3
Kenora - Ryan Pearson (Sean McAslan, Dan MacIntyre) 4:13
Clarenville - Rodi Short (Peter Campbell, Cam Fergus) 6:57
Kenora - TJ Sakaluk (Matt Miller, Jeff Richards) 8:58
Clarenville - Cam Fergus (Rodi Short, Luke Gallant) 9:41
Clarenville - Martain Lapointe (Doug O Brien, Mitch Oake) 12:41
Clarenville - Luke Gallant (empty net) (unassisted) 19:36

PENALTIES
Period 1
Clarenville - Mitch Oake - (Warm up Violation) (Misconduct) (M100), 10 MIN, 0:00
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 9:31
Kenora - Ryan Donald - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 9:31
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 13:08
Clarenville - Mike Dyke - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 17:46

Period 2
Kenora - Tyler Miller - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:24
Clarenville - David Victor - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 15:44
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 15:44

Period 3
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 1:19
Clarenville - Ryan Desrosiers - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 4:47
Clarenville - Martain Lapointe - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 10:35


Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 14   15:30

Kenora Thistles 4 vs Brantford Blast 5

         

Goals by Period
Kenora      4-0-0     4
Brantford   4-1-0     5

Photos Game One

Box Score



Period 1
Kenora - Rob Lawrence (Matt Miller) 2:32
Kenora - Jesse Baraniuk (power play) (Nathan O Nabigon, Marlon Gardner) 3:39
Brantford - Joel Prpic (Mark Taylor) 4:21
Kenora - TJ Sakaluk (Justin Bowers, Jesse Baraniuk) 8:12
Kenora - Sean McAslan (Sean Hughes) 14:08
Brantford - Mike Burgoyne (short handed) (Jon Jankus) 15:06
Brantford - Chris Leveille (Brandon Dietrich, Jeff Caister) 16:49
Brantford - Joel Prpic (Brandon Dietrich) 17:12

Period 2
Brantford - Dave Russell (Chris Leveille) 2:42

Period 3
(no scoring)

PENALTIES
Period 1
Brantford - Jeff Caister - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:25
Brantford - Mike Ruberto - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 11:03
Brantford - Kyle Spurr - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 14:35
Kenora - Sean McAslan - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 16:32
Brantford - Kyle Spurr - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:41

Period 2
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 0:36
Brantford - Andrew Lackner - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 6:35
Brantford - Mike Burgoyne - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 16:39
Kenora - Sean Hughes - (High Sticking) (Double Minor) (HS), 4 MIN, 16:39
Brantford - Jon Jankus - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 19:17

Period 3
Kenora - Jeff Bowen - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 1:55
Brantford - Brandon Dietrich - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 6:06
Kenora - Jeff Bowen - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 11:38


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 16  15:30

Brantford Blast vs Clarenville Caribous

       

Goals by Period
Brantford
Clarenville


Photos Game Five

Box Score


 

Mckenzie Cup
BC vs Alberta
Powell River Regals vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins series 3-0
Bentley advances to Allan Cup

Powell River Regals   Bentley Generals

All Games at Red Deer Arena

Thurs Apr 3 Powell River 0 vs Bentley 5
Fri Apr 4 Powell River 1 vs Bentley 5
Sat Apr 5 Powell River 5 vs Bentley 6 Overtime


Rathgaber Cup
Saskatchewan vs Manitoba
Shellbrook Elks vs South East Prairie Thunder 
South East wins series 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

   

Games in Steinbach,Manitoba

2014 Rathgaber Cup Champs

Fri Mar 28 Shellbrook 1 at South East 2
Sat Mar 29 Shellbrook 2 at South East 4
Sun Mar 30 Shellbrook 2 at South East 3 Overtime


 

----------------------------------------------------------
Ontario ACH Semi Finals
Stoney Creek Generals vs Dundas Real McCoys

Dundas wins Best of Seven ACH Semi Finals 4-0

 
Dundas Real McCoys

Fri Feb 28  Stoney Creek 6 at Dundas 11
Sun Mar 2  Dundas 5 at Stoney Creek 1
Fri Mar 7    Stoney Creek 0 at Dundas 4
Sun Mar 9   Dundas 9 at Stoney Creek 5

------------------------------------------
Ontario ACH Semi Finals
Brantford Blast vs Whitby Dunlops
Brantford wins Best of Seven ACH Semi Finals 4-2
Brantford advances to Allan Cup
 
Whitby Dunlops.

Fri Feb 28  Whitby 3 at Brantford 1
Sat Mar 1  Brantford 5 at Whitby 3
Tues Mar 4 Brantford 2 at Whitby 7
Fri Mar 7 Whitby 0 at Brantford 2
Sat Mar 8 Brantford 3 at Whitby 2 OT
Fri Mar 14 Whitby 5  at Brantford 8



---------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Innisfail Eagles
Innisfail wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Final 4-1
Innisfail advances to Alberta Finals
     

Fri Feb 14 Fort Saskatchewan 3 at Innisfail 6
Sun Feb 16 Innisfail 4 at Fort Saskatchewan 5
Fri Feb 21   Fort Saskatchewan 1 at Innisfail 4
Sat Feb 22 Innisfail 4 at Fort Saskatchewan 3 O/T
Fri Feb 28  Fort Saskatchewan 4 at Innisfail 5

---------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Stony Plain Eagles vs Bentley Generals

Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Semi Finals 4-0

Advance to Alberta Finals

     Bentley Generals

Fri Feb 14    Stony Plain 2 at Bentley 6
Sat Feb 15    Bentley 3 at Stony Plain 0
Mon Feb 17   Stony Plain 2 vs Bentley 3 O/T at Red Deer
Sat Feb 22    Bentley 2 at Stony Plain 0

 

Dundas Allan Cup Logo 2014


 

Clarenville Allan Cup Logo 2015

 




 

There are two new teams in the Ontario ACH for 2016

The Hamilton Steelhawks and Thorold Athletics

 

http://www.thoroldathletics.com

 


South East 2016 Allan Cup Webpage is online

http://www.allancup2016.com



Tournament All Star Team

Forward - Colin Circelli  Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts
Forward - Cam MacLIse,Bentley Generals
Forward - Del Cowan,South East Prairie Thunder
Defence - Griffen Nyren,Bentley Generals
Defence - Ryan Bonni,South East Prairie Thunder
Goal- Steve Christie, South East Prairie Thunder

Bill Saunders Memorial Trophy for MVP of the 2015 Allan Cup
#35 Steve Christie, South East Prairie Thunder

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Ten
Fri Apr 17   20:00
South East 4 Clarenville Caribous 1
South East advances to Allan Cup Final

 
     SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Goals by Period
Clarenville   1-0-0     1
South East  2-1-1     4

Photos
Box Score

Period 1
South East Prairie Thunder - Riley Dudar (Del Cowan) 0:50
Clarenville Caribous - Chad Denny (Andrew Sweetland, Matt Bragg) 5:56
South East Prairie Thunder - Del Cowan (power play) (Shawn Limpright, Blair MaCaulay) 14:51
Period 2
South East Prairie Thunder - Dustin Hughes (Justin Kurtz) 18:52

South East Prairie Thunder - Nick Cowan (Riley Dudar, Del Cowan) 1:51


Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Eight
Thurs Apr 16   20:00
Clarenville Caribous 2 Dundas Real McCoys 1
Clarenville advances to Semi-Finals


  

Goals by Period
Dundas      0-1-0     1
Clarenville  1-1-0     2

Box Score

Period 1
Clarenville Caribous - Stuart MacRae (Ryan Deseroiser, Jordan Escott) 11:01

Period 2
Dundas Real McCoys - Mike Amodeo (Curtis Campbell, Jordan Foreman) 12:41
Clarenville Caribous - Matt Bragg (Matt Stephanision, Mike Dyke) 14:55

Period 3
(no scoring)


Seeding after Round Robin
1.Bentley
2.South East
3.Clarenville
4.Grand-Falls Windsor
5.Dundas Real McCoys
6.Lameque


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 15   20:00
Bentley Generals 4 Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 1
Bentley advances to Semi Final
  Bentley Generals
   

Goals by Period
Bentley    0-1-3    4
Lameque  1-0-0    1

Boxscore
Photos

Lameque Au Ptit Mousse - Cole Hawes (Jeff Willson, René-Guy Haché) 7:14
Period 2
Bentley Generals - Cam Maclise (Giffen Nyren, Torrie Dyck) 0:52
Period 3
Bentley Generals - Kyle Sheen (Curtis Austring, Alex Macleod) 1:33
Bentley Generals - Scott Kalinchuk (Cam Maclise, Taggart Desmet) 3:14
Bentley Generals - Josh Smith (Taggart Desmet, Cam Maclise) 4:4

 


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 14   20:00
Bentley Generals 3 Clarenville Caribous 2
 
Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
Clarenville 0-1-1     2
Bentley    0-1-2      3

Boxscore

Photos

Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Clarenville Caribous - Stuart MacRae (Mark Lee, Ryan Deseroiser) 9:12
Bentley Generals - Taggart Desmet (Don Morrison) 10:08

Period 3
Clarenville Caribous - Dustin Russell (Matthew Thomey, Matt Quinn) 6:06
Bentley Generals - Cam Maclise (Giffen Nyren, Cody Esposito) 13:46
Bentley Generals - Torrie Dyck (Brett Thurston, Cam Maclise) 15:41



Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 13   20:00
Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 1 vs Clarenville Caribous 5
     

Goals by Period

Clarenville  2-0-3    5

Photos Game Two

Box Score

Period 1
Clarenville Caribous - Dustin Russell (Matthew Thomey) 4:05
Clarenville Caribous - Matthew Thomey (Dustin Russell, Matt Quinn) 4:17


Period 2
(no scoring)


Period 3
Clarenville Caribous - Matt Stephanision (Andrew Sweetland, Matt Bragg) 8:24
Lameque Au Ptit Mousse - Phil Nazair (Jeff Willson) 13:02
Clarenville Caribous - Matt Stephanision (Matt Bragg) 14:57
Clarenville Caribous - Andrew Sweetland (Matt Stephanision, Matt Bragg) 18:06


 

Eastlink Event Centre all set for 2015 Allan Cup


 


Renwick Cup
Best of Three Ontario Championship
Kenora Thistels vs Dundas Real McCoys
Dundas wins Best of Three Ontario Final 2-0
Dundas advances to Allan Cup

 

Fri Apr 3  Kenora Thistles 3 at Dundas 5 Box Score
Sat Apr 4  Kenora Thistles 2 at Dundas 5   Box Score


Sun Apr 5  Kenora Thistles at Dundas(If Nec)
  11:00 AM


Best of Seven Ontario ACH Final
Robertson Cup

Dundas wins Best of Seven Ontario ACH Final 4-2
Dundas advances to Ont Championship vs Kenora Thistles

     

Tues Mar 17 Dundas 5 at Brantford 4 Overtime
Thurs Mar 19 Brantford 1 at Dundas 4
Fri Mar 20 Dundas 1 at Brantford 4
Sun Mar 22 Brantford 3 at Dundas 6   Photos
Tues Mar 24 Dundas 3 at Brantford 4  Overtime Photos
Fri Mar 27 Brantford 2 at Dundas 4



Ontario ACH Semi Final One
1st Whitby vs 4th Dundas

      Whitby Dunlops
Dundas winsBest of Seven Semi Final 4-2


Wed, Feb 25  Dundas 3 at Whitby 0
Fri, Feb 27    Whitby 5 at Dundas 6  OT
Sat,Feb 28  Dundas 3 at Whitby 2
Fri, Mar 06  Whitby 5 at Dundas 1
Sat, Mar 07   Dundas 1 at Whitby 7
Fri, Mar 13 Whitby 3 at Dundas
8

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH Semi Final Two
Brantford wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1
2nd Brantford Blast   vs 3rd Stoney Creek Generals
      

Fri Feb 27    Stoney Creek 2 at Brantford 5
Sun Mar 1     Brantford 4 at Stoney Creek 7
Fri Mar 6    Stoney Creek 5 at Brantford 10
Sun Mar 8     Brantford 5 at Stoney Creek 4 Overtime
Fri Mar 13  Stoney Creek 2 at Brantford 3 Overtime

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

--------------------------------------------------

Jan 1,2015
we have received official
notification that the Powell River Regals have withdrawn from
Allan Cup comptetion this season.
The Alberta Chinook League winner will represent the Pacific at the Cup


OHA MEDIA RELEASE FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE OCTOBER 21, 2014
Welland Whalers Cease Operation

CAMBRIDGE, ON - The Allan Cup Hockey League announced today, that they had been advised by the Welland Whalers that they would not be operating this season due to a shortage of players.
The Whalers entered the League for the 2012-13 season and also competed during the 2013-14 season.
Director of Hockey Operations for the team, Tim Toffolo, informed the ACH group on a phone call last night stating that he had exhausted every option possible to invite players to attend training camp, but to no avail.
ACH Commissioner, Brent Ladds, said that the League was disappointed to hear that the Whalers had folded.
“At a time when we are attempting to build the League with more franchises, the withdrawal of Welland, was not something that we had anticipated. They were a great addition to our League,” said Ladds.
The ACH League has met and re-drawn the 2014-15 schedule, as a result of the withdrawal of the Whalers. The League has chosen to continue with a 24 game unbalanced schedule, one game of which was already played on October 18th, between Stoney Creek Generals, and the Norwood Vipers.
The new schedule will be posted to the ACH web site by Monday, October 27th, 2014.
In the interim, the Stoney Creek Generals will replace the Welland Whalers on October 25th in Whitby

Follow the Allan Cup on Twitter
Follow AllanCup on Twitter


Ticket Information
2015 Allan Cup Tickets

Early Bird Tournament Packages until Dec 23rd

Early Bird Tournament Packages are now on sale at an early bird price of $180 (taxes & surcharge included) until December 23rd.
- After Dec 23rd, the tournament package price is $200

Tournament package price is $200   Reserved Seating
- Packages include tickets to all games including the Championship game
- Packages can be purchased by calling the Clarenville Events Centre box office at 709-466-4105 ext 222 and pay via credit card

General Admission Packages
-General Admission (standing room) packages will also be available for purchase staring in January. Price is $140 (taxes & surcharge included)

Single Game Tickets
-Single game tickets (If available) will not go on sale until tournament time



 

 

 

 


Allan Cup Semi Finals  Game Ten
Fri Apr 18   19:30
Dundas advances to Allan Cup Finals
Dundas Real McCoys 4 Kenora Thistles 0
     Dundas Real McCoys

Goals by Period
Kenora  0-0-0    0
Dundas 0-2-2    4


Photos Game Ten

Box Score Game Ten


Period 1
(no scoring)
Period 2
Dundas - Jason Ward (unassisted) 10:54
Dundas - Ryan Christie (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 18:35

Period 3
Dundas - Ryan Christie (power play) (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 4:39
Dundas - Simon Mangos (power play) (Nick Smith, Jason Ward) 15:01

PENALTIES
Period 1
Kenora - Sean McAslan - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 2:00
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 3:56
Dundas - Jason Ward - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 11:31
Dundas - Jason Ward - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 11:31
Kenora - Marlon Gardner - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 13:52
Kenora - Ryan Donald - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 19:40

Period 2
Dundas - Simon Mangos - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 14:34

Period 3
Kenora - Tyler Wooddisse - (Interference) (INT), 2 MIN, 2:55
Dundas - Justin Davis - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 5:26
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 5:54
Kenora - Jon Poirier - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 5:54
Dundas - Adam Deleeuw - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 9:06
Kenora - Trevor Socholotuk - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 14:10
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Head Contact) (CTH), 2 MIN, 18:20
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Head Contact) (Misconduct) (M71), 10 MIN, 18:20


Allan Cup Quarter Finals Game Eight
Thurs Apr 17   19:30
Kenora Thistles vs South East Prairie Thunder
 

Goals by Period
Kenora        1-0-2     3
South East  1-0-1     2

Photos Game Eight

Box Score Game Eight


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Kenora - Justin Bowers (power play) (Trevor Socholotuk) 8:46
South East - Riley Dudar (Tyler Dittmer) 16:40

Period 2
(no scoring)
Period 3
South East - Terry Yake (Riley Dudar, Blake Forsyth) 0:41
Kenora - Matt Miller (Ryan Donald) 3:39
Kenora - Sean McAslan (power play) (Jeff Richards, TJ Sakaluk) 13:57

PENALTIES
Period 1
South East - Anders Strome - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 1:46
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 8:31
Kenora - Matt Miller - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 10:33

Period 2
South East - Dale Butland - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 2:05
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 2:57
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 3:50
Kenora - Tyler Wooddisse - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 7:50

Period 3
South East - Shea Hamilton - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 4:25
Kenora - Tyler Miller - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 10:34
South East - Justin Kurtz - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 12:42
Kenora - Jeff Richards - (Boarding) (BDG), 2 MIN, 19:54



Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 16   19:30
Bentley Generals 1 vs South East Prairie Thunder 3
Bentley Generals 

Goals by Period
Bentley      0-0-1       1
South East  1-1-1     3

Photos Game Six

Box Score Game Six


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 15   19:30
Dundas Real McCoys vs Bentley Generals
 Dundas Real McCoys   Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
Dundas 2-2-2     6
Bentley 1-0-1     2

Photos Game Four

Box Score


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (Don Morrison, Garrett Watson) 1:00
Dundas - Greg Stewart (Justin Davis, Kevin Bolibruck) 12:57
Dundas - Ryan Christie (short handed) (unassisted) 17:33

Period 2
Dundas - Nick Smith (Ryan Christie, Simon Mangos) 3:28
Dundas - Justin Davis (power play) (Dave Bowman, Simon Mangos) 12:39

Period 3
Bentley - Kyle Bailey (short handed) (Shawn Germain) 8:38
Dundas - Greg Stewart (short handed) (Justin Davis) 14:16
Dundas - Scott Mifsud (Cam Watson) 19:29

PENALTIES
Period 1
Bentley - Brett Thurston - (Roughing after Whistle) (RAW), 2 MIN, 3:36
Dundas - Jordan Foreman - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 3:36
Bentley - Scott Kalinchuk - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 10:20
Dundas - Randy Rowe - (Goalie Interference) (INTGT), 2 MIN, 16:55
Bentley - Travis Yonkman - (Miscellaneous) (Misconduct), 10 MIN, 17:33
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 18:43

Period 2
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 4:01
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 6:43
Bentley - Shawn Germain - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 6:43
Dundas - Scott Mifsud - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 8:00
Bentley - Kyle Bailey - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 11:03
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 12:09
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 13:55
Bentley - Kyle Sheen - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 15:37
Dundas - Randy Rowe - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 15:37
Dundas - Darryl Smith - (Cross Checking) (CC), 2 MIN, 19:15

Period 3
Dundas - Matthew Smith - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 4:57
Bentley - Keenan Desmet - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 7:33
Bentley - Colin Dueck - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 12:24
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Roughing after Whistle) (RAW), 2 MIN, 13:36



Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 14   19:30
South East 3 vs Dundas Real McCoys 4
        Dundas Real McCoys  

Goals by Period
South East 1-2-0    3
Dundas      1-2-1    4

Photos Game Two

Box Score


Period 1
Dundas - Jordan Foreman (Blair Stayzer) 7:40
South East - Brad Purdie (unassisted) 16:00

Period 2
South East - Ryan St Laurent (penalty shot) 1:30
Dundas - Simon Mangos (power play) (Ryan Christie, Jason Ward) 6:23
South East - Shea Hamilton (unassisted) 10:59
Dundas - Nick Smith (Jason Ward, Ryan Christie) 12:17

Period 3
Dundas - Cam Watson (unassisted) 3:17

PENALTIES
Period 1
South East - Devon Leblanc - (Delay of Game) (Bench Minor) (DG), 2 MIN, 20:00

Period 2
Dundas - Ryan Christie - (Tripping) (TR), 2 MIN, 3:43
South East - Terry Yake - (Holding) (HO), 2 MIN, 5:10
South East - Riley Dudar - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 5:10
Dundas - Blair Stayzer - (Slashing) (SL), 2 MIN, 13:05
Dundas - Justin Davis - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 13:13
South East - Shea Hamilton - (Roughing) (RO), 2 MIN, 13:13
Dundas - Scott Mifsud - (High Sticking) (HS), 2 MIN, 19:45

Period 3
Dundas - Kevin Bolibruck - (Hooking) (HKG), 2 MIN, 4:24
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Checking from Behind) (Game Misconduct) (GM50/51), 0 MIN, 4:40
Dundas - Jay McKee - (Checking from Behind) (GM50), 2 MIN, 4:40
South East - Cody Gross - (High Sticking) (Double Minor) (HS), 4 MIN, 10:01


Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 16   19:30
Bentley Generals vs South East Prairie Thunder
Bentley Generals

Goals by Period
Bentley
South East


Photos Game Six

Box Score


Message Board is also available for your mobile


Ontario ACH Finals
Brantford Blast vs Dundas Real McCoys
Both teams have advanced to Allan Cup prior to series
Brantford wins Series 4-2 for Robertson Cup

Dundas Real McCoys

Fri Mar 21 Brantford 5 at Dundas 3
Sun Mar 23 Dundas 4 at Brantford 3
Fri Mar 28 Brantford 8  at Dundas 5
Sun Mar 30 Dundas 5 at Brantford 1
Fri Apr 4 Brantford 6 at Dundas 4
Sun Apr 6 Dundas 4 at Brantford 7


Alberta Finals
Innisfail Eagles vs Bentley Generals
Bentley wins Best of Seven Alberta Finals 4-0
All Bentley Games at Red Deer Arena

 Bentley Generals

Sat Mar 8 Innisfail 0 vs Bentley 3 at Red Deer
Fri Mar 14 Bentley 6 at Innisfail 2
Sat Mar 15 Innisfail 4 vs Bentley 5 OT/2 at Red Deer
Fri Mar 21 Bentley 6 at Innisfail 5 OT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saskatchewan Final
Shellbrook Elks   Rosetown Red Wings
Shellbrook wins Best of 5 Provincial Finals 3-1
 
    

Fri Feb 14    Shellbrook 2 at Rosetown 5
Sun Feb 23  Rosetown 1 at Shellbrook 5
Fri Feb 28   Shellbrook 3 at Rosetown 2   OT2
Fri Mar 07   Rosetown 2 at Shellbrook 5



Twitter Photo by Tara Kerber


Twitter Photo by Tara Kerber  


Saskatchewan Semi Final
Shellbrook wins Best of Three 2-0
Lloydminster Border Kings    Shellbrook Elks
Lloydminster Border Kings 

Feb 8   Lloydminster 1 at Shellbrook 11
Feb9    Shellbrook 8 at Lloydminster 1


Allan Cup Tickets

Dundas has now made the ticket packages available for online purchase

http://www.allancup2014.com/tickets.html

 


The Dundas Allan Cup page has gone online

 http://www.allancup2014.com



1963 Windsor Bulldogs
defeat the Winnipeg Maroons 4-1


1936 Kimberley Dynamiters
Defeated the Sudbury Falcons 2-0

 


1984 Thunder Bay Twins
Defeat the Cambridge Hornets 4-1

 


1952 Fort Frances Canadians

 

I have received a few Thunder Bay photos
Here is the 1985 Allan Cup team that was down 3-0 to the Corner Brook Royals
and came back with 4 straight wins in Corner Brook

This pic has been added to the allancup archives as well

1985 Allan Cup Champs

 

 


Blackberry Messenger

Once the playoffs begin I will be sending out provincial qualifying scores by BBM as well as
posting them to the page and message board

I'd like to invite you to chat over BBM. BBM uses PINs instead of phone numbers or email addresses so that it's more private, and you always control who can contact you.

My BBM PIN is 7591e376.

On BlackBerry devices, click pin: 7591e376 to add me to BBM.

On Android or iPhone devices, click http://ca.blackberry.com/bbm.html to download BBM.


 


 





 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/