Friday, August 18, 2017 9:43
Message Board

       . http://www.allancup.ca            .http://www.hockeycanada.ca      https://allancup2018.ca/



Apr 9-14,2018

Rosetown Saskatchewan

The Rosetown 2018 webpage is online
https://allancup2018.ca/

Allan Cup 2018 Tickets
https://allancup2018.ca/buy-tickets/

--------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome back to the Kenora Thistles

--------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Bethune Bulldogs
Saskatchewan

-------------------------------


2017 Allan Cup Page

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Archive Photos

1920-1921
University of Toronto

 

1963 Windsor Bulldogs

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Final  Game Eleven
Sat Apr 15    16:30
Lacombe 4 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 7
Grand Falls-Windsor Allan Cup Champions

Bentley Generals    

Televised live on TSN 2

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Lacombe                      1-1-2      4
Grand Falls-Windsor  2-3-2     7

 

 

 

 

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Nine
Fri Apr 14   16:00
Lacombe 8 South East 4
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup Final

Bentley Generals   SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Webcast

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos

Lacombe    2-0-4    8
South East 1-2-1   4

 

--------------------------------------------------------

 Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 13   16:00

Lacombe 3 Lamèque 2   OT2
Lacombe plays South East  Fri 4 PM

                Bentley Generals

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Seven Photos

Lameque   0-1-1-0-1   3
Lacombe   1-0-1-0-0   2


Double OT Winner

 




 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 12   16:00

Lamèque 6   South East 5   OT
South East advances to Semi Final

                SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Five photos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 11   16:00

South East 3 Stoney Creek 0

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba        

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Three

South East      1-0-2    3
Stoney Creek 0-0-0    0

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
South East - Tyler Dittmer (Paul Ciarelli, Blake Forsyth) 7:29

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
South East - Luke Shane (unassisted) 5:34
South East - Tyler Dittmer (empty net) (unassisted) 19:55

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 10   16:00

Stoney Creek 5 Lamèque 2

 
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game One

Stoney Creek 0-4-1     5
Lameque        0- 2-0    2

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Stoney Creek - Coner O Donnell (Justin Donati) 2:16
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (power play) (Jarrett Konkle, Cam Fergus) 7:17
Lamèque - Billy Bezeau (power play) (Rémi Doucet) 9:48
Stoney Creek - Mike Ruberto (Cam Fergus) 10:44
Lamèque - Rémi Doucet (power play) (Dean Ouellet) 15:29
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (Nathan Pageau, Sean Blanchard) 17:18

Period 3
Stoney Creek - Matt Dzieduszcki (empty net) (unassisted) 19:34

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Newfoundland Final
Herder Memorial Trophy
Harbour Grace CeeBee Stars vs Clarenville Caribous
Harbour Grace win Best of Five Newfoundland Final 3-2
Harbour Grace has option to represent Newfoundland in 2018 Allan Cup Provincials



Sat Mar 25 Clarenville 4 at Harbour Grace 2
Sun Mar 26 Clarenville 1 at Harbour Grace 2
Fri Mar 31 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 4
Sat Apr 1 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 0 0T2
Sun Apr 2 Harbour Grace 4 at Clarenville 3

Ryan Hardings Tweet of the controversial game winning non goal

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Final

Whitby Dunlops vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH Best of Seven Final 4-1
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup
Whitby Dunlops  

Sat Mar 18   Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 5
Wed Mar 22  Stoney Creek 7 at Whitby 4
Fri Mar 24    Whitby 4 at Stoney Creek 2
Sat Mar 25   Stoney Creek 5 at Whitby 4 OT
Sun Mar 26  Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 7


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH Semi Final One
4th vs Ist
Dundas Real McCoys vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Fri Mar 10 Stoney Creek 6 at Dundas 3
Sat Mar 11 Dundas 2 at Stoney Creek 6
Mon Mar 13 Stoney Creek 5 at Dundas 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Semi Final Two
Best of Seven
3rd vs 2nd
Thorold Athletics vs Whitby Dunlops
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0

   Whitby Dunlops  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Sun Mar 5    Whitby 5 at Thorold
1
Tues Mar 7  Whitby 4 at Thorold 3
Wed Mar 8   Thorold 2 at Whitby 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manitoba Provincial Final

Île-des-Chênes North Stars  va  South East Prairie Thunder 
South East wins Best of Five Manitoba Final  3-0

South East  - Seven Oaks Arena
Île-des-Chênes -  Île-des-Chênes Arena


  Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Mon Feb 20     Île-des-Chênes 6 vs South East 8
Sun Feb 26      South East 5 vs Île-des-Chênes 0
Sun Mar 5        Île-des-Chênes 3 vs South East 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH
Quarter Final
Dundas wins Best of Three Quarter Final 2-0
 
5th vs 4th   winner will be the 4th seed
Dundas Real McCoys vs Brantford Blast

    

Tues Feb 28   Dundas 7 at Brantford 6  OT2
Thurs Mar 2   Brantford 3 at Dundas 7
.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Lameque Au P'tit Mousse
Lameque
defeat Elsipogtog
Advance to Allan Cup as New Brunswick Rep

  

Fri Jan 6,2017  Elsipogtog Hawks 2 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 5
Sat Jan 7,2017 Elsipogtog Hawks 3 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Semi Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Restigouche North Vikings
Elsipogtog defeat Restigouche
Advance to qualifying final vs Lamèque

        
Dec 16,2016  Elsipogtog Hawks 4 Restigouche North Vikings 0 at Dalhousie Arena
Dec 17,2016  Restigouche North Vikings 1 at Elsipogtog Hawks 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Elsipogtog Hawks -New Brunswick


-------------------------------------

Allan Cup Hockey West
http://www.allancuphockeywest.ca


The Alberta Chinook League has changed its name to
Allan Cup Hockey West

------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Hockey Ontario

Ontario
Allan Cup Hockey
http://allancup.pointstreaksites.com/view/allancup

ACH Ontario Live Scoreboard
http://mlhsite.wttstats.pointstreak.com/scoreboard.html?leagueid=274

ACH Ontario Schedule
http://mlhsite.stats.pointstreak.com/leagueschedule.html?leagueid=274

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Montague Stallions

The Montague Stallions have registered AAA this season
after winning the New Brunswick NESHL league last year

Fri Apr 7,2017
Montague 7 Elsipogtog 4
Game Photos of NESHL Championship game

---------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Ten
Fri Apr 14   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor 5 Boutouche 2

Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Allan Cup

  

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Ten Photos

Bouctouche                 1-0-1    2
Grand Falls-Windsor 1-1-3    5





------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Eight
Thurs Apr 13   20:00

Bouctouche 1  Stoney Creek 0       OT 1
Bouctouche advances to Semi Final

               

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Eight Photos

Bouctouche    0-0-0-1     1
Stoney Creek 0-0-0-0     0



---------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 12   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor  3 Lacombe 2
Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Semi Final


  Bentley Generals   

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Six



-------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 11   20:00
Lacombe 5 Bouctouche 4  OT

 Bentley Generals    

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Four

Bouctouche 1-1-2-0     4
Lacombe      2-1-1-1    5


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Bouctouche - Lachlan MacIntosh (power play) (Peter Boyd) 9:09
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (power play) (Myles Bell) 10:44
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (Eric Galbraith) 13:41

Period 2
Lacombe - Eric Schneider (Teggan Moore) 3:30
Bouctouche - Aaron Asham (Peter Boyd, Lachlan MacIntosh) 8:18

Period 3
Lacombe - Ryan Kinasewich (Eric Galbraith) 0:38
Bouctouche - Peter Boyd (Lachlan MacIntosh, Morgan McNeill) 1:44
Bouctouche - Keith Sexton (Bruce Graham) 9:12


Overtime
Lacombe - Myles Bell (Riley Sheen) 4:52

----------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 10   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor vs Bouctouche

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Two

Grand Falls-Windsor 2-0-0    2
Bouctouche                 1-0-0    1

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Grand Falls-Windsor - Andre Gill (unassisted) 3:07
Bouctouche - Ryan Salvis (Bruce Graham) 6:09
Grand Falls-Windsor - Stephan Simms (Derek Martin, Brandon Roach) 15:10

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
(no scoring)
------------------------------------------------------


Alberta Final
Stony Plain Eagles vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Alberta
Best of Seven Final 4-2
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup

Lacombe  Gary Moe Autogroup Sportsplex
Stony Plain   Glenn Hall Arena

     Bentley Generals

Sat Mar 11    Stony Plain 6 at Lacombe 4
Tues Mar 14  Lacombe 4 at Stony Plain 1
Fri Mar 17    Stony Plain 7 at Lacombe 4
Sat Mar 18    Lacombe 8 at Stony Plain 3
Fri Mar 24     Stony Plain 1 at Lacombe 5
Sat Mar 25     Lacombe 10 at Stony Plain 3

----------------------------------------------------------

Rathgaber Cup
Saskatchewan at Manitoba
South East wins Best of Five Final 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

Max Bell Center  University of Manitoba

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Fri Mar 24    Rosetown 3 vs South East 4

Sat Mar 25   Rosetown 1 vs South East 3
Sun Mar 26   Rosetown 0 vs South East 2
--------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  2nd vs 3rd
Innisfail Eagles vs Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-2
  

Sat, Feb. 11, 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 3 at Stony Plain 6
Sun, Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 6 OT1
Sat, Feb. 18 7:30 p.m.  - Innisfail 1 at Stony Plain 7
Sun, Feb. 19 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 6 at Innisfail 7 OT1
Sat, Feb. 25 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 5
Sun, Feb. 26 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Ft. Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Lacombe Generals

     Bentley Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
1st vs 4th

Sat, Feb. 11 8:00 p.m. - Ft. Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 6
Sun, Feb. 12 2:45 p.m. - Lacombe 8 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
Fri, Feb. 17 8:00 p.m.  -  Ft. Saskatchewan 4 at Lacombe 5
Sat, Feb. 18 8:00 p.m. - Lacombe 5 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Rosetown Red Wings are the 2018 Allan Cup Hosts
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


 


tu




 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/