Friday, June 22, 2018 5:20
Message Board

       . http://www.allancup.ca            .http://www.hockeycanada.ca     


 

Allan Cup 2019

 


Allan Cup Final     Game Eleven

Sat Apr 14    20:00
Stoney Creek 7 Lacombe
4

  Bentley Generals

Boxscore

Photos Game Eleven

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  3-0-4      7
Lacombe        1-2-1      4

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final     Game Nine

Fri Apr 13  16:00
Stoney Creek 5 South East 2
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup Finals

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba    
Box Score

Photos Game Nine

Score by Period
Stoney Creek   2-1-2    5
South East      1-0-1    2

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final     Game Seven

Thurs Apr 12  16:00
Stoney Creek 3 Bethune 2
Stoney Creek advances to Semi Final
      

Boxscore

Photos Game Seven

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  2-0-1   3
Bethune         0-1-1   2


------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five

Wed Apr 11  16:00
Bethune 1 Elsipogtog 1

        
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Five

Score by Period
Bethune     0-0-1-0   1
Elsipogtog  0-0-1-0   1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 10   16:00

Elsipogtog 2 vs South East 6

      SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Three

Score by Period
Elsipogtog   1-1-0      2
South East  0-2-4      6

 

-------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 09   16:00

South East 2 vs Bethune 2 Overtime

SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba     


Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game One

Score by Period
South East    2-0-0-0   2
Bethune
        1-0-1-0   2 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Provincial Finals
Stony Plain Eagle vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Alberta Provincial Final 4-1
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup

               Bentley Generals
Lacombe   All games at Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex
Stony Plain   All games at Glen Hall Centennial Arena

Fri Mar 9 Stony Plain 2 at Lacombe 4  Box Score
Sat Mar 10 Lacombe 3 at Stony Plain 4 O/T Box Score
Fri Mar 16 Stony Plain 2 at Lacombe 7 Box Score
Sat Mar 17 Lacombe 7 at Stony Plain 3 
Box Score
Wed Mar 21 Stony Plain 1 at Lacombe 6 Box Score

Lacombe Generals  Alberta Champs

Photo by Rod Ince  Fast Photo

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Provincial Finals
Bouctouche Dodge Ram JCs vs Elsipogtog Hawks
Elsipogtog wins Best of Seven NB Finals 4-2
Elsipogtog represents NB in 2019 Atlantic Provincials

Both teams play at JK Irving Centre

      

Sat Mar 3 Boucouche 1 at Elsipogtog 7  Box
Sun Mar 4 Elsipogtog 4 at Bouctouche 3 Box
Sat Mar 10 Bouctouche 1 at Elsipogtog 3 Box
Sun Mar 11 Elsipogtog 1 at Bouctouche 4 Box
Sun Mar 18 Bouctouche 5 at Elsipogtog 2 Box

Sat Mar 24 Elsipogtog 5 vs Bouctouche 4 Box
Sun Mar 31 Bouctouche at Elsipogtog 6:45


Photo by Joline Black

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manitoba Provincial Finals
Île-des-Chênes North Stars vs South East Prairie Thunder  
South East wins Best of Five Manitoba Finals 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

   Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba
South East  - Seven Oaks Arena
                  -Max Bell Center  University of Manitoba
Île-des-Chênes - Île-des-Chênes Arena

                         

Mon Feb 19 Île-des-Chênes 2 at South East 4
Sun Mar 4 South East 5 at Île-des-Chênes 3  Game Sheet
Sun Mar 11  Île-des-Chênes 3 at South East 6 Game Sheet


South East Prairie Thunder   2018 Manitoba Champs

Photo by Shirl Kornelsen

 

    

Next Game for each team
Mon Apr 09   4 PM
  South East vs Bethune Allan Cup Game One
Mon Apr 09   8 PM
  Stoney Creek vs Rosetown Allan Cup Game Two
Tues Apr 10  4PM
Elsipogtog vs South East Allan Cup Game Three
Tues Apr 10 
8 PM  Rosetown vs Lacombe Allan Cup Game Four

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

-

ACH Ontario Semi Final One
4th vs Ist
Dundas Real McCoys vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins ACH Ontario  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
  

All Dundas games at Harry Howell
All Stoney Creek Games at Gateway Ice Centre

Thurs Mar 1 Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Fri Mar 02 Stoney Creek 4 at Dundas 0 Box Score
Sat Mar 03 Dundas 4 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Tue Mar 06 Stoney Creek 7 at Dundas 5
Box Score
Thu Mar 08 Dundas at Stoney Creek  9:00 PM
Fri Mar 09 Stoney Creek at Dundas  7:30 PM
Sun Mar 11 Dundas at Stoney Creek  7:30 PM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  Series 2
Innisfail Eagles vs Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1

    
Innisfail   all games at Innisfail Twin Arenas
Stony Plain   All games at Glen Hall Centennial Arena

Sun Feb 18    Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 3
Wed Feb 21  Stony Plain 4 at Innisfail 3 O/T
Sat Feb 24  Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 3 O/T
Sun Feb 25 Stony Plain 2 at Innisfail 4
Sat Mar 3 Innisfail 0 at Stony Plain 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  Series 1
Fort Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0

        Bentley Generals
Lacombe   All games at Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex
Fort Saskatchewan  All games at Jubilee Recreation Centre

Sun Feb 18  Lacombe 2 at Fort Saskatchewan 0
Mon Feb 19 Fort Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 3  O/T
Sat Feb 24 Fort Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 5
Sun Feb 25 Lacombe 2 at Fort Saskatchewan 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Apr 9-14,2018

Rosetown Saskatchewan

The Rosetown 2018 webpage is online
https://allancup2018.ca/

Allan Cup 2018 Tickets
https://allancup2018.ca/buy-tickets/

------------------------------------------------------------------------


2017 Allan Cup Page

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Archive Photos

1920-1921
University of Toronto

 

1963 Windsor Bulldogs

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Final  Game Eleven
Sat Apr 15    16:30
Lacombe 4 vs Grand Falls-Windsor 7
Grand Falls-Windsor Allan Cup Champions

Bentley Generals    

Televised live on TSN 2

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Lacombe                      1-1-2      4
Grand Falls-Windsor  2-3-2     7

 

 

 

 

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Nine
Fri Apr 14   16:00
Lacombe 8 South East 4
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup Final

Bentley Generals   SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Webcast

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos

Lacombe    2-0-4    8
South East 1-2-1   4

 

--------------------------------------------------------

 Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Seven
Thurs Apr 13   16:00

Lacombe 3 Lamèque 2   OT2
Lacombe plays South East  Fri 4 PM

                Bentley Generals

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Seven Photos

Lameque   0-1-1-0-1   3
Lacombe   1-0-1-0-0   2


Double OT Winner

 




 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Five
Wed Apr 12   16:00

Lamèque 6   South East 5   OT
South East advances to Semi Final

                SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Five photos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Three
Tues Apr 11   16:00

South East 3 Stoney Creek 0

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba        

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Three

South East      1-0-2    3
Stoney Creek 0-0-0    0

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
South East - Tyler Dittmer (Paul Ciarelli, Blake Forsyth) 7:29

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
South East - Luke Shane (unassisted) 5:34
South East - Tyler Dittmer (empty net) (unassisted) 19:55

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game One
Mon Apr 10   16:00

Stoney Creek 5 Lamèque 2

 
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game One

Stoney Creek 0-4-1     5
Lameque        0- 2-0    2

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
(no scoring)

Period 2
Stoney Creek - Coner O Donnell (Justin Donati) 2:16
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (power play) (Jarrett Konkle, Cam Fergus) 7:17
Lamèque - Billy Bezeau (power play) (Rémi Doucet) 9:48
Stoney Creek - Mike Ruberto (Cam Fergus) 10:44
Lamèque - Rémi Doucet (power play) (Dean Ouellet) 15:29
Stoney Creek - Deron Cousens (Nathan Pageau, Sean Blanchard) 17:18

Period 3
Stoney Creek - Matt Dzieduszcki (empty net) (unassisted) 19:34

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Newfoundland Final
Herder Memorial Trophy
Harbour Grace CeeBee Stars vs Clarenville Caribous
Harbour Grace win Best of Five Newfoundland Final 3-2
Harbour Grace has option to represent Newfoundland in 2018 Allan Cup Provincials



Sat Mar 25 Clarenville 4 at Harbour Grace 2
Sun Mar 26 Clarenville 1 at Harbour Grace 2
Fri Mar 31 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 4
Sat Apr 1 Harbour Grace 1 at Clarenville 0 0T2
Sun Apr 2 Harbour Grace 4 at Clarenville 3

Ryan Hardings Tweet of the controversial game winning non goal

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Final

Whitby Dunlops vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH Best of Seven Final 4-1
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup
Whitby Dunlops  

Sat Mar 18   Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 5
Wed Mar 22  Stoney Creek 7 at Whitby 4
Fri Mar 24    Whitby 4 at Stoney Creek 2
Sat Mar 25   Stoney Creek 5 at Whitby 4 OT
Sun Mar 26  Whitby 1 at Stoney Creek 7


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH Semi Final One
4th vs Ist
Dundas Real McCoys vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Fri Mar 10 Stoney Creek 6 at Dundas 3
Sat Mar 11 Dundas 2 at Stoney Creek 6
Mon Mar 13 Stoney Creek 5 at Dundas 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH  Semi Final Two
Best of Seven
3rd vs 2nd
Thorold Athletics vs Whitby Dunlops
Stoney Creek wins Ontario ACH  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0

   Whitby Dunlops  
Sat Mar 4  Dundas 3 at Stoney Creek 7
Sun Mar 5    Whitby 5 at Thorold
1
Tues Mar 7  Whitby 4 at Thorold 3
Wed Mar 8   Thorold 2 at Whitby 6

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manitoba Provincial Final

Île-des-Chênes North Stars  va  South East Prairie Thunder 
South East wins Best of Five Manitoba Final  3-0

South East  - Seven Oaks Arena
Île-des-Chênes -  Île-des-Chênes Arena


  Steinbach North Stars SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Mon Feb 20     Île-des-Chênes 6 vs South East 8
Sun Feb 26      South East 5 vs Île-des-Chênes 0
Sun Mar 5        Île-des-Chênes 3 vs South East 8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ontario ACH
Quarter Final
Dundas wins Best of Three Quarter Final 2-0
 
5th vs 4th   winner will be the 4th seed
Dundas Real McCoys vs Brantford Blast

    

Tues Feb 28   Dundas 7 at Brantford 6  OT2
Thurs Mar 2   Brantford 3 at Dundas 7
.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Lameque Au P'tit Mousse
Lameque
defeat Elsipogtog
Advance to Allan Cup as New Brunswick Rep

  

Fri Jan 6,2017  Elsipogtog Hawks 2 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 5
Sat Jan 7,2017 Elsipogtog Hawks 3 at Lameque Au P'tit Mousse 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Brunswick Allan Cup Qualifying Semi Finals
Elsipogtog Hawks
vs Restigouche North Vikings
Elsipogtog defeat Restigouche
Advance to qualifying final vs Lamèque

        
Dec 16,2016  Elsipogtog Hawks 4 Restigouche North Vikings 0 at Dalhousie Arena
Dec 17,2016  Restigouche North Vikings 1 at Elsipogtog Hawks 6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final     Game Ten

Fri Apr 13    20:00
Lacombe
4 Elsipogtog 1
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup Final 



    Bentley Generals

Boxscore

Photos Game Ten

Score by Period
Elsipogtog  0-0-1   1
Lacombe    0-3-1   4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final     Game Eight

Thurs Apr 12    20:00
Elsipogtog 6
Rosetown 4
Elsipogtog advances to Semi Final

 

Boxscore

Photos Game Eight

Score by Period
Elsipogtog  1-2-3    6
Rosetown   1-2-1    4



-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 11   20:00

Lacombe 5 Stoney Creek 3

 Bentley Generals   
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Six

Score by Period
Lacombe        1-2-2   5
Stoney Creek  1-2-0   3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 10   20:00

Rosetown 1   Lacombe 1  Overtime

       Bentley Generals
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Four

Score by Period
Rosetown  1-0-0-0     1
Lacombe   0-1-0-0     1

---------------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 09   20:00

Stoney Creek 3 vs Rosetown 3 Overtime

      
Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Two

Opening Cermemony Photos

Score by Period
Stoney Creek  1-1-1-0   3
Rosetown       2-0-1-0   3

 

------------------------------------------------------------

ACH Ontario Final
Whitby Dunlops vs Stoney Creek Generals
Stoney Creek wins ACH Ontario Final 4-1
Stoney Creek advances to Allan Cup

Whitby Dunlops   
Whitby Games at Iroquois Park Sports Centre
All Stoney Creek Games at Gateway Ice Centre

Sat Mar 17 Whitby 2 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Wed Mar 21 Stoney Creek 2 at Whitby 4 Box Score
Fri Mar 23 Whitby 3 at Stoney Creek 6 Box Score
Sat Mar 24 Stoney Creek 5 at Whitby 1 Box Score
Fri Mar 30 Whitby 3 at Stoney Creek 9 Box Score


Photo by Robyn Iwaskiw


---------------------------------------------------------------
Saskatchewan Provincials Finals
Bethune AGT Bulldogs vs Rosetown Red Wings
Rosetown wins Best of Five Saskatchewan Finals 3-1
Both teams have already qualified for Allan Cup

Bethune    Bethune Community Sports Centre
Rosetown  AGT Foods Centre 

      

Sat Feb 24  Bethune 5 at Rosetown 3
Sat Mar 10 Rosetown 5 at Bethune 2
Sun Mar 18  Bethune 3 at Rosetown  4 Overtime Box   GS
Fri Mar 23  Rosetown 5 at Bethune 2

Rosetown Redwings Saskatchewan AAA Champions

Photo by Kitena Hill

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACH Ontario Semi Final Two
3rd vs 2nd
Hamilton Steelhawks vs Whitby Dunlops
Whitby wins ACH Ontario  Best of Seven Semi Final 4-1

   Whitby Dunlops  
Hamilton Games at Dave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
Whitby Games at Iroquois Park Sports Centre

Wed Feb 28 Hamilton 4 at Whitby 6 Box Score
Fri Mar 2 Whitby 2 at Hamilton 4 Box Score
Sat Mar 3 Hamilton 3 at Whitby 7 Box Score
Tues Mar 6 Whitby 7 at Hamilton 5
Box Score
Wed Mar 7 Hamilton 6 at Whitby 7   Box Score

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup 2019

The Lacombe Generals have been awarded the 2019 Allan Cup
Gary Moe Auto Group SportsPlex
5210 54 Ave, Lacombe, AB T4L 1H8
Apr 2019
GPS Coordinates    52.469929,-113.734305

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic Qualifying Tournament

Nfld has pulled out of the Atlantic qualifying and Elsipogtog and Montague has folded leaving Elsipogtog NB as the Atlantic Rep in the Allan Cup

Elsipogtog Hawks
Elsipogtog Hawks advance to Allan Cup as Atlantic Rep

       

------------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Bethune Bulldogs
Saskatchewan
Bethune advance to Allan Cup as the Saskatchewan Rep

--------------------------------------------

Welcome to the Allan Cup
Elsipogtog Hawks -New Brunswick


-------------------------------------

Allan Cup Hockey West
http://www.allancuphockeywest.ca


The Alberta Chinook League has changed its name to
Allan Cup Hockey West

------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Hockey Ontario

Ontario
Allan Cup Hockey
http://allancup.pointstreaksites.com/view/allancup

ACH Ontario Live Scoreboard
http://mlhsite.wttstats.pointstreak.com/scoreboard.html?leagueid=274

ACH Ontario Schedule
http://mlhsite.stats.pointstreak.com/leagueschedule.html?leagueid=274

---------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Semi Final  Game Ten
Fri Apr 14   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor 5 Boutouche 2

Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Allan Cup

  

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Ten Photos

Bouctouche                 1-0-1    2
Grand Falls-Windsor 1-1-3    5





------------------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Quarter Final  Game Eight
Thurs Apr 13   20:00

Bouctouche 1  Stoney Creek 0       OT 1
Bouctouche advances to Semi Final

               

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Game Eight Photos

Bouctouche    0-0-0-1     1
Stoney Creek 0-0-0-0     0



---------------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Six
Wed Apr 12   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor  3 Lacombe 2
Grand Falls-Windsor advances to Semi Final


  Bentley Generals   

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Six



-------------------------------------------------------------
Allan Cup Round Robin Game Four
Tues Apr 11   20:00
Lacombe 5 Bouctouche 4  OT

 Bentley Generals    

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Four

Bouctouche 1-1-2-0     4
Lacombe      2-1-1-1    5


SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Bouctouche - Lachlan MacIntosh (power play) (Peter Boyd) 9:09
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (power play) (Myles Bell) 10:44
Lacombe - Jesse Todd (Eric Galbraith) 13:41

Period 2
Lacombe - Eric Schneider (Teggan Moore) 3:30
Bouctouche - Aaron Asham (Peter Boyd, Lachlan MacIntosh) 8:18

Period 3
Lacombe - Ryan Kinasewich (Eric Galbraith) 0:38
Bouctouche - Peter Boyd (Lachlan MacIntosh, Morgan McNeill) 1:44
Bouctouche - Keith Sexton (Bruce Graham) 9:12


Overtime
Lacombe - Myles Bell (Riley Sheen) 4:52

----------------------------------------------------

Allan Cup Round Robin Game Two
Mon Apr 10   20:00
Grand Falls-Windsor vs Bouctouche

Pointstreak Live Scoreboard

Photos Game Two

Grand Falls-Windsor 2-0-0    2
Bouctouche                 1-0-0    1

SCORING SUMMARY
Period 1
Grand Falls-Windsor - Andre Gill (unassisted) 3:07
Bouctouche - Ryan Salvis (Bruce Graham) 6:09
Grand Falls-Windsor - Stephan Simms (Derek Martin, Brandon Roach) 15:10

Period 2
(no scoring)

Period 3
(no scoring)
------------------------------------------------------


Alberta Final
Stony Plain Eagles vs Lacombe Generals
Lacombe wins Alberta
Best of Seven Final 4-2
Lacombe advances to Allan Cup

Lacombe  Gary Moe Autogroup Sportsplex
Stony Plain   Glenn Hall Arena

     Bentley Generals

Sat Mar 11    Stony Plain 6 at Lacombe 4
Tues Mar 14  Lacombe 4 at Stony Plain 1
Fri Mar 17    Stony Plain 7 at Lacombe 4
Sat Mar 18    Lacombe 8 at Stony Plain 3
Fri Mar 24     Stony Plain 1 at Lacombe 5
Sat Mar 25     Lacombe 10 at Stony Plain 3

----------------------------------------------------------

Rathgaber Cup
Saskatchewan at Manitoba
South East wins Best of Five Final 3-0
South East advances to Allan Cup

Max Bell Center  University of Manitoba

  SouthEast Prairie Thunder Manitoba

Fri Mar 24    Rosetown 3 vs South East 4

Sat Mar 25   Rosetown 1 vs South East 3
Sun Mar 26   Rosetown 0 vs South East 2
--------------------------------------------------------------

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals  2nd vs 3rd
Innisfail Eagles vs Stony Plain Eagles
Stony Plain wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-2
  

Sat, Feb. 11, 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 3 at Stony Plain 6
Sun, Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 6 OT1
Sat, Feb. 18 7:30 p.m.  - Innisfail 1 at Stony Plain 7
Sun, Feb. 19 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 6 at Innisfail 7 OT1
Sat, Feb. 25 7:30 p.m. - Innisfail 2 at Stony Plain 5

Sun, Feb. 26 6:30 p.m. - Stony Plain 5 at Innisfail 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alberta Semi Finals
Ft. Saskatchewan Chiefs vs Lacombe Generals

     Bentley Generals
Lacombe wins Best of Seven Semi Final 4-0
1st vs 4th

Sat, Feb. 11 8:00 p.m. - Ft. Saskatchewan 2 at Lacombe 6
Sun, Feb. 12 2:45 p.m. - Lacombe 8 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
Fri, Feb. 17 8:00 p.m.  -  Ft. Saskatchewan 4 at Lacombe 5
Sat, Feb. 18 8:00 p.m. - Lacombe 5 at Ft. Saskatchewan 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------


Rosetown Red Wings are the 2018 Allan Cup Hosts
----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


 


tu




 


 

http://www.allancup.ca/